Order Of Self-Rally

Lucky BastardLucky Bastard

The Order of Self-Rally has been founded to commemorate those players, who manage to win or lose a spectacular amount of rating points in one calendar month. The Order's insignia has been designed by mr. Ville Hyyrynen and it has to variants: Lucky Bastard is granted for those who gain at least 45,0 rating points, and Purple Arse for those how lose at least 45,0 rating points. In case the change of points it at least 90,0 rating points, the 1st class of the order is granted. Only points for non-provisional games are considered.

Lucky Bastard, 1st class

Player Month Games Score
Mikko Lukkari2001-107116.0
Mikko Lukkari2014-12998.7

Lucky Bastard, 2nd class

Player Month Games Score
Akseli Alinikula2007-09950.5
Akseli Alinikula2011-10259.8
Jarkko Autio2014-06546.0
Sami Ayvasik2011-07453.9
Jorma Hakuli2002-08354.5
Pasi Heijala2001-01452.5
Pasi Heijala2002-04459.1
Pasi Heijala2003-07445.1
Juha Heino2010-02345.1
Gary Horst2004-07753.5
Veikko Hyyrynen2010-11355.4
Arto Junno2002-05348.7
Tommi Kangasmaa2004-051051.1
Tommi Kangasmaa2005-121049.3
Tommi Kangasmaa2006-03651.5
Tommi Kangasmaa2006-04649.0
Tommi Kangasmaa2006-12548.1
Timo Kärnä2006-06545.5
Timo Kärnä2006-11351.8
Olli-pekka Kiukkonen2013-08747.5
Olli-pekka Kiukkonen2016-05446.5
Kimmo Kyllönen2000-041046.1
Kimmo Kyllönen2003-031049.4
Mikko Lukkari2003-10555.9
Mikko Lukkari2004-051170.6
Mikko Lukkari2004-061065.7
Mikko Lukkari2005-06351.5
Mikko Lukkari2006-08957.7
Mikko Lukkari2007-06445.4
Mikko Lukkari2008-081047.9
Mikko Lukkari2009-02665.2
Mikko Lukkari2009-10346.8
Mikko Lukkari2011-02250.8
Mikko Lukkari2011-05654.7
Mikko Lukkari2011-08656.5
Mikko Lukkari2012-07852.7
Mikko Lukkari2017-03852.0
Teemu Lukkari2005-05348.7
Teemu Lukkari2006-06553.3
Teemu Lukkari2014-08646.5
Teemu Lukkari2015-08446.4
Tuomo Lukkari2000-04656.4
Tuomo Lukkari2005-02680.2
Tuomo Lukkari2005-08855.8
Tuomo Lukkari2005-10547.2
Tuomo Lukkari2008-07551.2
Tuomo Lukkari2013-05746.8
Lauri Mattila2007-12984.5
Lauri Mattila2010-08654.2
Peter Nordlund2003-10251.6
Peter Nordlund2004-07462.9
Peter Nordlund2006-03356.3
Peter Nordlund2007-08248.1
Peter Nordlund2013-08645.2
Sami Pelkonen2004-081758.6
Sami Pelkonen2005-12977.9
Sami Pelkonen2009-09255.7
Sami Pelkonen2011-06550.5
Sami Pelkonen2011-12549.6
Sami Pelkonen2012-05849.6
Juha Pyykkö2006-121271.6
Juha Pyykkö2007-051163.1
Juha Pyykkö2008-10247.9
Juha Pyykkö2008-11677.7
Juha Pyykkö2012-08250.0
Leevi Rantala2009-04748.3
Johannes Rimpiläinen2008-07481.5
Johannes Rimpiläinen2009-12847.2
Johannes Rimpiläinen2010-06752.9
Rami Saarinen2012-05365.6
Eero Vihersaari1999-08948.1
Eero Vihersaari2003-07752.5
Eero Vihersaari2005-01653.5
Eero Vihersaari2010-07559.6
Kirby Vincent2016-06248.8
Vesa Virri2003-12878.2
Vesa Virri2005-09755.3
Antti Westerlund2013-08550.8
Antti Westerlund2016-05464.7

Purple Arse, 1st class

Player Month Games Score
Sauli Jyväsjärvi2011-086-93.0
Timo Kärnä2004-058-91.4
Mikko Lukkari2008-116-99.9
Sami Männistö2003-129-95.6
Peter Nordlund2015-085-94.8
Juha Pyykkö2004-089-98.4

Purple Arse, 2nd class

Player Month Games Score
Akseli Alinikula2006-125-52.7
Jarkko Autio2015-066-45.1
Jarkko Autio2016-077-50.9
Sami Ayvasik2011-068-84.0
Pasi Heijala2001-106-83.9
Gary Horst2004-013-53.0
Tommi Kangasmaa2004-095-54.7
Tommi Kangasmaa2005-093-45.9
Tommi Kangasmaa2016-055-63.8
Timo Kärnä2007-044-49.0
Timo Kärnä2009-086-60.6
Timo Kärnä2013-086-45.5
Kimmo Kyllönen2005-056-45.5
Kimmo Kyllönen2006-015-63.2
Markus Laakkonen2002-053-48.7
Mikko Lukkari2002-125-49.5
Mikko Lukkari2003-0710-50.7
Mikko Lukkari2004-023-46.1
Mikko Lukkari2004-086-54.7
Mikko Lukkari2007-054-62.1
Mikko Lukkari2009-087-50.7
Mikko Lukkari2011-104-45.2
Mikko Lukkari2014-056-54.4
Teemu Lukkari2000-045-48.9
Teemu Lukkari2016-054-58.6
Tuomo Lukkari2000-106-80.3
Tuomo Lukkari2005-058-50.3
Tuomo Lukkari2007-126-62.2
Tuomo Lukkari2010-076-52.2
Tuomo Lukkari2012-056-51.4
Tuomo Lukkari2017-033-49.3
Teemu Luoma2007-084-58.6
Teemu Luoma2009-013-64.8
Jaakko Mattila2007-123-50.1
Lauri Mattila2006-0810-50.9
Lauri Mattila2008-088-46.3
Lauri Mattila2009-047-48.3
Peter Nordlund2000-083-46.3
Sami Pelkonen2004-0515-84.0
Sami Pelkonen2004-0617-86.6
Sami Pelkonen2004-0716-45.0
Sami Pelkonen2004-1013-59.6
Harri Sappinen2001-083-49.4
Eero Vihersaari2002-044-59.1
Eero Vihersaari2004-068-56.8
Eero Vihersaari2007-084-56.5
Eero Vihersaari2012-086-53.5
Eero Vihersaari2015-053-62.2
Kirby Vincent2015-065-45.3
Vesa Virri2005-015-45.4
Vesa Virri2005-0312-71.0
Vesa Virri2007-0518-68.0
Vesa Virri2008-0710-72.0
Vesa Virri2009-128-47.2
Vesa Virri2010-069-50.7
Vesa Virri2011-106-45.5
Vesa Virri2014-052-57.7
Antti Westerlund2013-054-61.1
Antti Westerlund2016-102-49.5