Player Ratings in 2005-05

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1765.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -27.9 | 182-64-246 (74.0%) - odds: 82.2 %
2. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1748.5
80-25-105 (76.2%) - odds: 80.7 %
3.*1tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1686.1
Δ 6-2-8 = + 7.1 | 80-30-110 (72.7%) - odds: 74.5 %
4.*1vesa virriVesa Virri1675.7
Δ 9-0-9 = + 37.0 | 114-23-137 (83.2%) - odds: 73.3 %
5.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1653.7
Δ 2-0-2 = + 31.3 | 51-35-86 (59.3%) - odds: 70.8 %
6.*3kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1643.4
Δ 3-3-6 = -45.5 | 111-53-164 (67.7%) - odds: 69.5 %
7.*2gary horstGary Horst1567.3
36-22-58 (62.1%) - odds: 59.6 %
8. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1565.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -20.9 | 66-57-123 (53.7%) - odds: 59.2 %
9.*1mika korvalaMika Korvala1564.1
5-7-12 (41.7%) - odds: 59.1 %
10.*3tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1556.5
Δ 3-5-8 = -50.3 | 141-129-270 (52.2%) - odds: 58.1 %
11. pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1528.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -11.9 | 61-82-143 (42.7%) - odds: 54.0 %
12. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1516.0
Δ 5-3-8 = -0.4 | 39-25-64 (60.9%) - odds: 52.3 %
13. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1512.3
10-3-13 (76.9%) - odds: 51.8 %
14. frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1497.4
Δ 1-1-2 = + 11.6 | 7-10-17 (41.2%) - odds: 49.6 %
15.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1486.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 27.9 | 37-61-98 (37.8%) - odds: 48.1 %
16.*2teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1465.1
Δ 2-1-3 = + 48.7 | 48-59-107 (44.9%) - odds: 45.0 %
17. harri halttunenHarri Halttunen1436.7
15-19-34 (44.1%) - odds: 41.0 %
18.*3mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1432.0
Δ 1-6-7 = -36.0 | 115-152-267 (43.1%) - odds: 40.3 %
19. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1404.3
23-30-53 (43.4%) - odds: 36.6 %
20. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1375.3
Δ 1-1-2 = + 16.0 | 20-57-77 (26.0%) - odds: 32.8 %
21. tommi pynnönenTommi Pynnönen1349.7
2-14-16 (12.5%) - odds: 29.6 %
22. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1327.5
Δ 1-5-6 = -20.6 | 10-30-40 (25.0%) - odds: 27.0 %
23. sami männistöSami Männistö1282.2
5-28-33 (15.2%) - odds: 22.2 %
24. william ahernWilliam Ahern1257.5
Δ 0-2-2 = -6.0 | 5-46-51 (9.8%) - odds: 19.8 %
25. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1226.9
Δ 2-5-7 = + 39.9 | 17-136-153 (11.1%) - odds: 17.2 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Antti Krapu4-4-81525.9
2.Mikael Vakkari1-0-11516.0
3.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
4.Mika Harviala1-3-41496.3
5.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
6.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
7.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
8.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
9.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
10.Tuomo Kalliokoski0-5-51423.4

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
2.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
3.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
4.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
5.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
6.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5