Player Ratings in 2012-09

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1.*1tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1748.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 11.7 | 220-86-306 (71.9%) - odds: 80.7 %
2.*1vesa virriVesa Virri1718.8
Δ 6-2-8 = -22.9 | 630-83-713 (88.4%) - odds: 77.9 %
3. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1717.4
332-119-451 (73.6%) - odds: 77.8 %
4. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1705.4
Δ 2-0-2 = + 6.1 | 102-25-127 (80.3%) - odds: 76.5 %
5. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1697.8
129-110-239 (54.0%) - odds: 75.7 %
6. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1691.9
115-40-155 (74.2%) - odds: 75.1 %
7. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1629.3
Δ 1-1-2 = + 3.4 | 125-86-211 (59.2%) - odds: 67.8 %
8.*2timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1620.8
Δ 2-1-3 = + 14.2 | 163-103-266 (61.3%) - odds: 66.7 %
9. gary horstGary Horst1613.4
56-31-87 (64.4%) - odds: 65.8 %
10.*2mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1606.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -17.5 | 280-312-592 (47.3%) - odds: 64.8 %
11. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1591.3
285-221-506 (56.3%) - odds: 62.8 %
12. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1558.9
192-116-308 (62.3%) - odds: 58.4 %
13.*2johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1538.1
Δ 2-3-5 = + 34.2 | 42-139-181 (23.2%) - odds: 55.5 %
14. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1516.9
55-89-144 (38.2%) - odds: 52.4 %
15.*2juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1503.3
Δ 0-2-2 = -18.9 | 59-164-223 (26.5%) - odds: 50.5 %
16. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1502.5
14-4-18 (77.8%) - odds: 50.4 %
17. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1497.3
84-91-175 (48.0%) - odds: 49.6 %
18. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1487.5
9-15-24 (37.5%) - odds: 48.2 %
19. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1484.0
28-13-41 (68.3%) - odds: 47.7 %
20. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1476.7
47-72-119 (39.5%) - odds: 46.7 %
21. markku halinenMarkku Halinen1458.2
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 44.0 %
22. miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1455.4
10-13-23 (43.5%) - odds: 43.6 %
23. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1436.2
9-34-43 (20.9%) - odds: 40.9 %
24. veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1428.6
8-15-23 (34.8%) - odds: 39.9 %
25. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1425.1
41-55-96 (42.7%) - odds: 39.4 %
26. juha heinoJuha Heino1417.9
34-48-82 (41.5%) - odds: 38.4 %
27. alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1411.3
6-15-21 (28.6%) - odds: 37.5 %
28. jarkko autioJarkko Autio1407.1
48-100-148 (32.4%) - odds: 36.9 %
29. akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1350.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -3.1 | 33-187-220 (15.0%) - odds: 29.7 %
30. ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1325.8
Δ 0-1-1 = -3.4 | 1-24-25 (4.0%) - odds: 26.8 %
31. sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1320.7
Δ 1-0-1 = 12-35-47 (25.5%) - odds: 26.3 %
32. klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1283.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -2.7 | 2-41-43 (4.7%) - odds: 22.3 %
33. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1258.1
63-378-441 (14.3%) - odds: 19.9 %
34. william ahernWilliam Ahern1174.8
Δ 0-1-1 = -1.1 | 28-205-233 (12.0%) - odds: 13.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
2.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
3.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
5.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
6.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
17.Tuomo Heinävaara1-3-41441.5
18.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
19.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
2.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
3.Antti Krapu10-19-291549.1
4.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
5.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
6.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
7.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
8.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
9.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
10.Mika Harviala6-14-201487.6
11.Matti Krapu4-7-111484.9
12.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
13.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
14.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
15.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
16.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
17.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
18.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
19.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
20.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
21.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
22.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
23.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
24.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
25.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
26.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
27.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
28.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
29.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
30.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
31.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2