Player Ratings in 2014-08

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1.*1sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1787.7
113-26-139 (81.3%) - odds: 84.0 %
2.*1tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1785.8
Δ 0-1-1 = -23.3 | 240-90-330 (72.7%) - odds: 83.8 %
3. vesa virriVesa Virri1741.0
Δ 3-1-4 = -22.4 | 692-89-781 (88.6%) - odds: 80.0 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1734.9
Δ 3-1-4 = + 5.7 | 364-131-495 (73.5%) - odds: 79.4 %
5.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1671.4
Δ 3-1-4 = + 2.6 | 148-97-245 (60.4%) - odds: 72.8 %
6.*2gary horstGary Horst1632.3
59-31-90 (65.6%) - odds: 68.2 %
7. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1613.6
Δ 1-2-3 = -25.3 | 307-233-540 (56.9%) - odds: 65.8 %
8.*2timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1579.0
Δ 4-1-5 = + 17.2 | 184-119-303 (60.7%) - odds: 61.2 %
9. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1578.7
60-92-152 (39.5%) - odds: 61.1 %
10.*4teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1549.5
Δ 4-2-6 = + 46.5 | 102-104-206 (49.5%) - odds: 57.1 %
11. johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1537.6
44-148-192 (22.9%) - odds: 55.4 %
12. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1519.9
20-6-26 (76.9%) - odds: 52.9 %
13. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1514.1
220-136-356 (61.8%) - odds: 52.0 %
14.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1496.7
38-20-58 (65.5%) - odds: 49.5 %
15.*1jarkko autioJarkko Autio1487.5
67-129-196 (34.2%) - odds: 48.2 %
16.*1rami saarinenRami Saarinen1487.3
11-19-30 (36.7%) - odds: 48.2 %
17.*2mika harvialaMika Harviala1480.4
6-15-21 (28.6%) - odds: 47.2 %
18. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1478.0
Δ 2-2-4 = -7.8 | 305-348-653 (46.7%) - odds: 46.8 %
19.*1alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1442.4
Δ 0-2-2 = -13.3 | 11-22-33 (33.3%) - odds: 41.8 %
20.*1veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1442.0
14-20-34 (41.2%) - odds: 41.7 %
21.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1432.3
60-178-238 (25.2%) - odds: 40.4 %
22.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1428.9
10-41-51 (19.6%) - odds: 39.9 %
23.*2akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1410.4
Δ 1-1-2 = + 24.3 | 37-205-242 (15.3%) - odds: 37.4 %
24. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1398.0
42-57-99 (42.4%) - odds: 35.7 %
25.*2Kirby VincentKirby Vincent1382.8
Δ 2-0-2 = + 34.5 | 7-21-28 (25.0%) - odds: 33.7 %
26. tuomo heinävaaraTuomo Heinävaara1355.3
3-9-12 (25.0%) - odds: 30.3 %
27.*1sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1315.4
Δ 0-2-2 = -15.8 | 26-49-75 (34.7%) - odds: 25.7 %
28.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1191.2
Δ 0-4-4 = -13.8 | 68-413-481 (14.1%) - odds: 14.5 %
29.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1126.2
Δ 0-3-3 = -9.1 | 28-232-260 (10.8%) - odds: 10.4 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
2.Anttoni Huhtala0-5-51500.0
3.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
4.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
5.Petri Rissanen0-4-41500.0
6.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
7.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
11.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
12.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
13.Jouni Kupiainen1-7-81467.7
14.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
15.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
16.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
17.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
18.Teemu Niiranen1-5-61444.1
19.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
20.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
21.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teemu Luoma100-55-1551691.9
2.Veikko Hyyrynen125-117-2421679.9
3.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
4.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
5.Antti Krapu11-19-301562.2
6.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
7.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
8.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
9.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
10.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
11.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
12.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
13.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
14.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
15.Miikka Sohlman7-17-241469.7
16.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
17.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
18.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
19.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
20.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
21.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
22.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
23.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
24.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
25.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
26.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
27.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
28.Juha Heino26-58-841396.2
29.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
30.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
31.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
32.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
33.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
34.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
35.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
36.Ville Kärkkäinen1-25-261323.1
37.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2
38.Klaus Törnkvist2-43-451278.1