Player Ratings in 2011-07

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1780.0
Δ 8-1-9 = + 11.9 | 577-75-652 (88.5%) - odds: 83.4 %
2. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1731.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -21.2 | 127-107-234 (54.3%) - odds: 79.1 %
3.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1725.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 6.9 | 316-114-430 (73.5%) - odds: 78.6 %
4.*1tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1719.6
216-85-301 (71.8%) - odds: 78.0 %
5. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1683.8
114-40-154 (74.0%) - odds: 74.2 %
6.*2antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1659.0
Δ 2-0-2 = + 23.1 | 114-80-194 (58.8%) - odds: 71.4 %
7.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1640.7
Δ 1-1-2 = -6.0 | 268-207-475 (56.4%) - odds: 69.2 %
8.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1637.9
Δ 3-0-3 = + 37.6 | 147-93-240 (61.3%) - odds: 68.9 %
9.*2kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1622.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -19.1 | 158-74-232 (68.1%) - odds: 66.9 %
10.*4sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1591.6
Δ 4-0-4 = + 53.9 | 63-20-83 (75.9%) - odds: 62.9 %
11.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1584.7
Δ 2-1-3 = -12.7 | 155-96-251 (61.8%) - odds: 62.0 %
12.*1gary horstGary Horst1579.3
49-30-79 (62.0%) - odds: 61.2 %
13.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1549.1
17-12-29 (58.6%) - odds: 57.0 %
14.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1529.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.1 | 74-80-154 (48.1%) - odds: 54.2 %
15. johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1521.1
Δ 1-5-6 = -5.8 | 38-123-161 (23.6%) - odds: 53.0 %
16. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1499.0
Δ 1-1-2 = -10.8 | 244-290-534 (45.7%) - odds: 49.9 %
17.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1494.7
52-86-138 (37.7%) - odds: 49.2 %
18. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1493.7
Δ 0-1-1 = -13.6 | 45-67-112 (40.2%) - odds: 49.1 %
19.*1mika harvialaMika Harviala1487.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -6.9 | 6-14-20 (30.0%) - odds: 48.2 %
20.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1485.2
57-161-218 (26.1%) - odds: 47.9 %
21.*1matti krapuMatti Krapu1484.9
4-7-11 (36.4%) - odds: 47.8 %
22.*5juha heinoJuha Heino1474.9
Δ 0-2-2 = -32.8 | 33-43-76 (43.4%) - odds: 46.4 %
23.*3miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1457.5
Δ 1-0-1 = + 18.5 | 6-10-16 (37.5%) - odds: 43.9 %
24.*1rami saarinenRami Saarinen1455.9
6-11-17 (35.3%) - odds: 43.7 %
25.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1440.4
9-33-42 (21.4%) - odds: 41.5 %
26.*1sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1437.5
Δ 2-2-4 = -2.8 | 5-16-21 (23.8%) - odds: 41.1 %
27. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1432.9
18-10-28 (64.3%) - odds: 40.5 %
28. keijo hyvärinenKeijo Hyvärinen1426.0
3-8-11 (27.3%) - odds: 39.5 %
29. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1407.4
38-52-90 (42.2%) - odds: 37.0 %
30. tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1390.6
1-13-14 (7.1%) - odds: 34.8 %
31.*1jarkko autioJarkko Autio1384.0
Δ 1-2-3 = + 12.7 | 31-70-101 (30.7%) - odds: 33.9 %
32.*1ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1371.1
1-15-16 (6.3%) - odds: 32.3 %
33.*2klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1306.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -6.9 | 0-21-21 (0.0%) - odds: 24.7 %
34.*2akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1287.3
Δ 0-3-3 = -6.1 | 27-168-195 (13.8%) - odds: 22.7 %
35.*2william ahernWilliam Ahern1185.8
17-161-178 (9.6%) - odds: 14.1 %
36.*2sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1174.8
Δ 0-2-2 = -7.8 | 45-341-386 (11.7%) - odds: 13.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teppo Jyväsjärvi2-5-71506.2
2.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
3.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
4.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
7.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
11.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
12.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
13.Markku Halinen4-5-91476.2
14.Alexey Nikolov0-2-21474.9
15.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
16.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
17.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
18.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
19.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
20.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
21.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
2.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
3.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
4.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
5.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
6.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
7.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
8.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
9.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
10.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
11.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
12.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
13.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
14.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
15.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
16.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
17.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
18.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
19.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
20.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
21.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
22.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
23.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
24.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
25.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2