Player Ratings in 2008-08

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1743.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 1.6 | 435-57-492 (88.4%) - odds: 80.2 %
2.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1732.1
113-37-150 (75.3%) - odds: 79.2 %
3.*1tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1716.6
Δ 5-3-8 = -15.6 | 190-73-263 (72.2%) - odds: 77.7 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1658.7
Δ 5-3-8 = -25.0 | 275-97-372 (73.9%) - odds: 71.4 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1652.2
Δ 4-2-6 = -1.9 | 152-70-222 (68.5%) - odds: 70.6 %
6.*5mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1631.2
Δ 7-3-10 = + 47.9 | 191-226-417 (45.8%) - odds: 68.0 %
7. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1628.4
Δ 4-2-6 = + 12.9 | 207-178-385 (53.8%) - odds: 67.7 %
8. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1626.9
Δ 4-3-7 = + 14.9 | 87-83-170 (51.2%) - odds: 67.5 %
9.*3timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1598.8
Δ 3-3-6 = -18.2 | 104-70-174 (59.8%) - odds: 63.8 %
10.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1597.4
81-68-149 (54.4%) - odds: 63.7 %
11.*1mika harvialaMika Harviala1566.2
6-7-13 (46.2%) - odds: 59.4 %
12.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1542.4
52-82-134 (38.8%) - odds: 56.1 %
13.*2teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1535.7
70-74-144 (48.6%) - odds: 55.1 %
14.*5arto junnoArto Junno1508.9
Δ 1-0-1 = + 18.2 | 29-32-61 (47.5%) - odds: 51.3 %
15.*1pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1505.3
67-90-157 (42.7%) - odds: 50.8 %
16.*3lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1504.9
Δ 3-5-8 = -46.3 | 63-59-122 (51.6%) - odds: 50.7 %
17. mikko niemiMikko Niemi1501.5
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 50.2 %
18.*2johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1498.1
Δ 2-3-5 = + 10.7 | 9-44-53 (17.0%) - odds: 49.7 %
19.*2timo sahakariTimo Sahakari1478.1
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 46.9 %
20.*2juha heinoJuha Heino1475.5
Δ 1-4-5 = -20.6 | 6-14-20 (30.0%) - odds: 46.5 %
21.*2jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1462.3
11-7-18 (61.1%) - odds: 44.6 %
22.*2frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1461.6
12-21-33 (36.4%) - odds: 44.5 %
23.*2olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1449.9
16-9-25 (64.0%) - odds: 42.8 %
24.*2jarkko autioJarkko Autio1443.7
Δ 0-1-1 = -20.7 | 9-9-18 (50.0%) - odds: 42.0 %
25.*1ville räsänenVille Räsänen1441.5
8-9-17 (47.1%) - odds: 41.7 %
26.*1taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1433.6
Δ 1-1-2 = + 12.2 | 8-14-22 (36.4%) - odds: 40.6 %
27.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1420.6
44-147-191 (23.0%) - odds: 38.8 %
28.*1teemu mikosTeemu Mikos1409.2
3-8-11 (27.3%) - odds: 37.2 %
29.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1405.1
7-31-38 (18.4%) - odds: 36.7 %
30.*1petteri parhiPetteri Parhi1397.8
6-10-16 (37.5%) - odds: 35.7 %
31.*3kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1390.6
Δ 2-2-4 = + 36.2 | 35-50-85 (41.2%) - odds: 34.8 %
32. jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1386.4
9-18-27 (33.3%) - odds: 34.2 %
33. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1379.5
Δ 1-0-1 = + 20.7 | 33-57-90 (36.7%) - odds: 33.3 %
34.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1279.3
Δ 0-4-4 = -38.6 | 21-126-147 (14.3%) - odds: 21.9 %
35.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1224.6
Δ 0-2-2 = -4.5 | 10-111-121 (8.3%) - odds: 17.0 %
36.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1153.4
Δ 1-3-4 = + 16.1 | 31-271-302 (10.3%) - odds: 12.0 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari5-3-81569.8
2.Rami Saarinen1-1-21522.4
3.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
4.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
5.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
6.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
7.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Leevi Rantala3-6-91480.5
11.Sami Ayvasik0-4-41473.0
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
2.Gary Horst30-31-611553.8
3.Antti Krapu9-17-261534.7
4.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
5.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
6.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
7.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
8.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
9.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-9-101433.4
10.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
11.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
12.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
13.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
14.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
15.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2