Player Ratings in 2008-05

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1781.2
Δ 2-1-3 = -24.2 | 414-54-468 (88.5%) - odds: 83.5 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1764.3
Δ 1-0-1 = + 10.1 | 177-65-242 (73.1%) - odds: 82.1 %
3. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1722.3
112-37-149 (75.2%) - odds: 78.2 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1697.2
Δ 1-1-2 = -11.6 | 268-92-360 (74.4%) - odds: 75.7 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1635.1
144-67-211 (68.2%) - odds: 68.5 %
6.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1619.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.0 | 99-65-164 (60.4%) - odds: 66.6 %
7.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1610.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -10.1 | 81-77-158 (51.3%) - odds: 65.4 %
8. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1597.4
81-68-149 (54.4%) - odds: 63.7 %
9. topi makkonenTopi Makkonen1585.3
13-14-27 (48.1%) - odds: 62.0 %
10. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1569.2
178-217-395 (45.1%) - odds: 59.8 %
11.*mika harvialaMika Harviala1566.2
6-7-13 (46.2%) - odds: 59.4 %
12.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1563.1
Δ 1-0-1 = + 10.6 | 197-173-370 (53.2%) - odds: 59.0 %
13.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1547.7
69-72-141 (48.9%) - odds: 56.8 %
14.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1545.5
Δ 1-0-1 = 53-49-102 (52.0%) - odds: 56.5 %
15.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1542.4
52-82-134 (38.8%) - odds: 56.1 %
16.*1pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1505.3
67-90-157 (42.7%) - odds: 50.8 %
17.*1mikko niemiMikko Niemi1501.5
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 50.2 %
18.*1arto junnoArto Junno1496.4
27-30-57 (47.4%) - odds: 49.5 %
19.*1frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1473.8
12-20-32 (37.5%) - odds: 46.2 %
20.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1463.2
2-9-11 (18.2%) - odds: 44.7 %
21.*1ville räsänenVille Räsänen1463.0
8-8-16 (50.0%) - odds: 44.7 %
22.*1jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1462.3
11-7-18 (61.1%) - odds: 44.6 %
23.*1jarkko autioJarkko Autio1462.1
Δ 1-0-1 = + 12.6 | 7-7-14 (50.0%) - odds: 44.6 %
24.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1449.9
Δ 1-0-1 = + 5.0 | 16-9-25 (64.0%) - odds: 42.8 %
25.*1jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1429.2
9-14-23 (39.1%) - odds: 39.9 %
26.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1425.2
4-34-38 (10.5%) - odds: 39.4 %
27.*1taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1421.4
7-13-20 (35.0%) - odds: 38.9 %
28.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1420.6
Δ 1-1-2 = + 18.5 | 44-147-191 (23.0%) - odds: 38.8 %
29.*2petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1410.2
7-30-37 (18.9%) - odds: 37.4 %
30.*2teemu mikosTeemu Mikos1409.2
3-8-11 (27.3%) - odds: 37.2 %
31.*1petteri parhiPetteri Parhi1397.8
6-10-16 (37.5%) - odds: 35.7 %
32.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1361.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.6 | 31-55-86 (36.0%) - odds: 31.0 %
33.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1354.4
33-48-81 (40.7%) - odds: 30.2 %
34.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1341.4
Δ 0-2-2 = -4.9 | 20-112-132 (15.2%) - odds: 28.6 %
35.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1210.0
9-107-116 (7.8%) - odds: 15.9 %
36.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1143.7
Δ 0-2-2 = -7.0 | 30-263-293 (10.2%) - odds: 11.4 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari5-3-81569.8
2.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
3.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Leevi Rantala0-1-11486.1
10.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
11.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
12.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
13.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
14.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
15.Timo Sahakari3-6-91458.2
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Gary Horst30-31-611553.8
2.Antti Krapu9-17-261534.7
3.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
4.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
5.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
6.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
7.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
8.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-9-101433.4
9.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
10.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
11.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
12.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
13.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
14.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2