Player Ratings in 2005-09

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1830.7
Δ 2-0-2 = + 5.5 | 193-64-257 (75.1%) - odds: 87.0 %
2. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1780.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 3.2 | 86-26-112 (76.8%) - odds: 83.4 %
3.*1vesa virriVesa Virri1732.7
Δ 7-0-7 = + 55.3 | 153-29-182 (84.1%) - odds: 79.2 %
4.*1kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1679.1
Δ 3-0-3 = + 39.7 | 119-55-174 (68.4%) - odds: 73.7 %
5.*2tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1636.9
Δ 0-3-3 = -45.9 | 92-39-131 (70.2%) - odds: 68.7 %
6. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1629.2
Δ 1-1-2 = -7.3 | 152-134-286 (53.1%) - odds: 67.8 %
7. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1589.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -14.5 | 55-43-98 (56.1%) - odds: 62.5 %
8. gary horstGary Horst1567.3
36-22-58 (62.1%) - odds: 59.6 %
9. mika korvalaMika Korvala1552.3
Δ 0-3-3 = -11.8 | 9-13-22 (40.9%) - odds: 57.5 %
10. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1541.2
Δ 1-1-2 = + 12.3 | 126-162-288 (43.8%) - odds: 55.9 %
11. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1522.6
45-29-74 (60.8%) - odds: 53.2 %
12.*antti krapuAntti Krapu1520.2
6-5-11 (54.5%) - odds: 52.9 %
13. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1514.0
66-61-127 (52.0%) - odds: 52.0 %
14.*2olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1503.1
Δ 0-2-2 = -16.1 | 12-6-18 (66.7%) - odds: 50.4 %
15.*1frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1496.8
10-13-23 (43.5%) - odds: 49.5 %
16.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1485.2
50-61-111 (45.0%) - odds: 47.9 %
17.*1pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1484.6
63-87-150 (42.0%) - odds: 47.8 %
18.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1477.5
Δ 0-1-1 = -3.9 | 37-63-100 (37.0%) - odds: 46.8 %
19.*1harri halttunenHarri Halttunen1426.0
15-20-35 (42.9%) - odds: 39.5 %
20.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1401.2
Δ 1-1-2 = + 3.8 | 24-32-56 (42.9%) - odds: 36.2 %
21.*1tommi pynnönenTommi Pynnönen1349.7
2-14-16 (12.5%) - odds: 29.6 %
22.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1339.9
22-66-88 (25.0%) - odds: 28.5 %
23.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1311.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -1.6 | 11-35-46 (23.9%) - odds: 25.3 %
24.*1sami männistöSami Männistö1282.2
5-28-33 (15.2%) - odds: 22.2 %
25.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1234.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -1.8 | 5-56-61 (8.2%) - odds: 17.8 %
26.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1165.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -7.0 | 18-163-181 (9.9%) - odds: 12.8 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Tuukka Leinonen3-2-51527.8
2.Mikael Vakkari1-0-11516.0
3.Mika Harviala2-3-51513.1
4.Mikko Sivonen1-1-21506.4
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
7.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
8.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
9.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
10.Akseli Alinikula1-4-51457.6
11.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
12.Tuomo Kalliokoski0-5-51423.4

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
2.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
3.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
4.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
5.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
6.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5