Player Ratings in 2007-06

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1851.3
Δ 8-1-9 = + 22.6 | 153-56-209 (73.2%) - odds: 88.3 %
2. vesa virriVesa Virri1790.1
Δ 17-0-17 = + 30.9 | 322-45-367 (87.7%) - odds: 84.2 %
3. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1750.7
Δ 2-1-3 = -7.1 | 108-34-142 (76.1%) - odds: 80.9 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1726.9
Δ 2-1-3 = -0.5 | 244-82-326 (74.8%) - odds: 78.7 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1630.5
Δ 0-2-2 = -41.5 | 136-63-199 (68.3%) - odds: 67.9 %
6.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1598.7
76-67-143 (53.1%) - odds: 63.8 %
7.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1592.4
76-64-140 (54.3%) - odds: 63.0 %
8.*2topi makkonenTopi Makkonen1585.9
Δ 2-3-5 = -14.4 | 12-12-24 (50.0%) - odds: 62.1 %
9. mika harvialaMika Harviala1554.6
5-6-11 (45.5%) - odds: 57.8 %
10. gary horstGary Horst1553.8
37-24-61 (60.7%) - odds: 57.7 %
11.*8mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1552.6
Δ 4-0-4 = + 45.4 | 158-195-353 (44.8%) - odds: 57.5 %
12.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1534.9
Δ 3-5-8 = + 5.4 | 83-58-141 (58.9%) - odds: 55.0 %
13.*2antti krapuAntti Krapu1534.7
16-10-26 (61.5%) - odds: 55.0 %
14.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1530.9
Δ 1-1-2 = + 0.8 | 49-77-126 (38.9%) - odds: 54.4 %
15.*1tuukka leinonenTuukka Leinonen1526.1
13-13-26 (50.0%) - odds: 53.7 %
16.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1517.5
Δ 2-2-4 = -0.5 | 180-160-340 (52.9%) - odds: 52.5 %
17.*1pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1516.9
66-89-155 (42.6%) - odds: 52.4 %
18.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1515.8
58-67-125 (46.4%) - odds: 52.3 %
19.*1jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1512.4
11-4-15 (73.3%) - odds: 51.8 %
20. mika korvalaMika Korvala1502.7
26-24-50 (52.0%) - odds: 50.4 %
21. frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1484.9
12-19-31 (38.7%) - odds: 47.8 %
22. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1484.0
15-7-22 (68.2%) - odds: 47.7 %
23.*ville räsänenVille Räsänen1466.0
5-5-10 (50.0%) - odds: 45.1 %
24.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1455.2
28-31-59 (47.5%) - odds: 43.6 %
25.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1451.3
39-122-161 (24.2%) - odds: 43.0 %
26.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1442.5
5-19-24 (20.8%) - odds: 41.8 %
27.*1matias dahlbäckMatias Dahlbäck1441.5
11-24-35 (31.4%) - odds: 41.7 %
28.*1tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1433.4
1-9-10 (10.0%) - odds: 40.5 %
29.*1jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1413.2
Δ 1-1-2 = -12.3 | 8-13-21 (38.1%) - odds: 37.8 %
30. petteri parhiPetteri Parhi1413.2
5-9-14 (35.7%) - odds: 37.8 %
31.*teemu mikosTeemu Mikos1403.7
2-8-10 (20.0%) - odds: 36.5 %
32.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1383.8
25-49-74 (33.8%) - odds: 33.9 %
33.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1353.3
32-45-77 (41.6%) - odds: 30.1 %
34.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1258.8
Δ 0-14-14 = -42.8 | 10-70-80 (12.5%) - odds: 20.0 %
35.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1212.2
Δ 0-3-3 = -3.7 | 9-105-114 (7.9%) - odds: 16.0 %
36.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1169.1
Δ 1-3-4 = + 17.7 | 28-237-265 (10.6%) - odds: 13.0 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari4-3-71552.5
2.Jarkko Autio2-0-21521.8
3.Mikko Niemi3-6-91521.5
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
7.Taneli Mattila0-1-11500.0
8.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
9.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
10.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
11.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
17.Timo Sahakari1-4-51450.4
18.Juha Heino0-5-51447.2
19.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
2.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
3.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
4.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
5.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
6.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
7.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
8.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
9.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2