Player Ratings in 2015-07

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1796.4
244-91-335 (72.8%) - odds: 84.6 %
2. vesa virriVesa Virri1753.6
Δ 7-0-7 = + 16.4 | 720-90-810 (88.9%) - odds: 81.2 %
3. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1694.6
374-136-510 (73.3%) - odds: 75.4 %
4. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1692.8
132-112-244 (54.1%) - odds: 75.2 %
5. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1674.9
156-99-255 (61.2%) - odds: 73.2 %
6. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1637.3
118-43-161 (73.3%) - odds: 68.8 %
7.*gary horstGary Horst1635.3
60-31-91 (65.9%) - odds: 68.5 %
8.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1612.6
Δ 1-1-2 = -8.3 | 318-240-558 (57.0%) - odds: 65.7 %
9.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1578.7
60-92-152 (39.5%) - odds: 61.1 %
10.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1562.6
324-361-685 (47.3%) - odds: 58.9 %
11.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1562.3
45-148-193 (23.3%) - odds: 58.9 %
12.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1550.2
224-138-362 (61.9%) - odds: 57.2 %
13. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1542.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 20.5 | 189-127-316 (59.8%) - odds: 56.0 %
14.*2teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1527.9
21-6-27 (77.8%) - odds: 54.0 %
15. Petri RissanenPetri Rissanen1513.3
8-5-13 (61.5%) - odds: 51.9 %
16. mika harvialaMika Harviala1506.9
7-15-22 (31.8%) - odds: 51.0 %
17.*3teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1504.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.2 | 113-112-225 (50.2%) - odds: 50.6 %
18.*1rami saarinenRami Saarinen1489.0
12-21-33 (36.4%) - odds: 48.4 %
19.*1jouni kupiainenJouni Kupiainen1480.0
9-11-20 (45.0%) - odds: 47.1 %
20.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1465.7
40-23-63 (63.5%) - odds: 45.1 %
21.*1veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1463.4
16-22-38 (42.1%) - odds: 44.8 %
22.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1451.7
11-42-53 (20.8%) - odds: 43.1 %
23.*1alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1444.1
13-24-37 (35.1%) - odds: 42.0 %
24.*1jarkko autioJarkko Autio1442.4
68-134-202 (33.7%) - odds: 41.8 %
25.*juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1418.8
60-181-241 (24.9%) - odds: 38.5 %
26.*2Kirby VincentKirby Vincent1415.2
21-36-57 (36.8%) - odds: 38.0 %
27.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1396.0
37-207-244 (15.2%) - odds: 35.5 %
28.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1391.2
34-51-85 (40.0%) - odds: 34.8 %
29.*4kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1374.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -23.6 | 42-58-100 (42.0%) - odds: 32.7 %
30.*2tuomo heinävaaraTuomo Heinävaara1337.3
3-10-13 (23.1%) - odds: 28.2 %
31.*2sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1311.9
Δ 2-0-2 = + 27.1 | 29-54-83 (34.9%) - odds: 25.3 %
32.*2sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1229.3
Δ 1-3-4 = -6.5 | 75-433-508 (14.8%) - odds: 17.4 %
33.*2william ahernWilliam Ahern1086.5
Δ 0-4-4 = -2.9 | 28-260-288 (9.7%) - odds: 8.5 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
2.Anttoni Huhtala0-5-51500.0
3.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
4.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Kari Harju1-2-31474.1
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
19.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5
20.Teemu Niiranen1-8-91408.2

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Sami Ayvasik85-54-1391787.7
2.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
3.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
4.Antti Krapu11-19-301562.2
5.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
6.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
7.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
8.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
9.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
10.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
11.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
12.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
13.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
14.Miikka Sohlman7-17-241469.7
15.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
16.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
17.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
18.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
19.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
20.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
21.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
22.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
23.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
24.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
25.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
26.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
27.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
28.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
29.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
30.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
31.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
32.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
33.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
34.Ville Kärkkäinen1-25-261323.1
35.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2
36.Klaus Törnkvist2-43-451278.1