Player Ratings in 2008-03

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1815.1
Δ 6-0-6 = + 15.9 | 405-52-457 (88.6%) - odds: 86.0 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1768.9
175-64-239 (73.2%) - odds: 82.5 %
3.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1722.3
112-37-149 (75.2%) - odds: 78.2 %
4.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1703.7
Δ 4-3-7 = -40.7 | 266-91-357 (74.5%) - odds: 76.4 %
5.*1kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1635.1
Δ 3-0-3 = + 30.0 | 144-67-211 (68.2%) - odds: 68.5 %
6.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1605.8
80-75-155 (51.6%) - odds: 64.8 %
7. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1597.4
81-68-149 (54.4%) - odds: 63.7 %
8. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1597.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.0 | 96-65-161 (59.6%) - odds: 63.7 %
9. topi makkonenTopi Makkonen1585.3
13-14-27 (48.1%) - odds: 62.0 %
10.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1577.5
Δ 1-0-1 = + 16.2 | 69-71-140 (49.3%) - odds: 61.0 %
11.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1569.2
Δ 2-3-5 = + 12.1 | 178-217-395 (45.1%) - odds: 59.8 %
12.*2tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1566.8
Δ 2-1-3 = + 3.9 | 196-172-368 (53.3%) - odds: 59.5 %
13.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1549.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 14.8 | 51-48-99 (51.5%) - odds: 57.0 %
14.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1542.4
Δ 1-1-2 = + 15.2 | 52-82-134 (38.8%) - odds: 56.1 %
15.*2pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1505.3
67-90-157 (42.7%) - odds: 50.8 %
16.*2mikko niemiMikko Niemi1501.5
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 50.2 %
17.*1arto junnoArto Junno1492.9
Δ 0-2-2 = -26.5 | 26-29-55 (47.3%) - odds: 49.0 %
18.*1frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1473.8
12-20-32 (37.5%) - odds: 46.2 %
19.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1463.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -9.4 | 2-9-11 (18.2%) - odds: 44.7 %
20.*1ville räsänenVille Räsänen1463.0
8-8-16 (50.0%) - odds: 44.7 %
21.*1jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1462.3
11-7-18 (61.1%) - odds: 44.6 %
22.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1444.9
15-9-24 (62.5%) - odds: 42.1 %
23.*2jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1429.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -8.9 | 9-14-23 (39.1%) - odds: 39.9 %
24.*2juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1422.0
43-145-188 (22.9%) - odds: 39.0 %
25.*2taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1421.4
7-13-20 (35.0%) - odds: 38.9 %
26.*2jarkko autioJarkko Autio1420.5
4-7-11 (36.4%) - odds: 38.8 %
27.*3petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1415.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -4.3 | 7-29-36 (19.4%) - odds: 38.0 %
28.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1411.0
Δ 0-3-3 = -9.1 | 3-29-32 (9.4%) - odds: 37.5 %
29.*2teemu mikosTeemu Mikos1409.2
3-8-11 (27.3%) - odds: 37.2 %
30.*2harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1402.7
31-52-83 (37.3%) - odds: 36.4 %
31.*2petteri parhiPetteri Parhi1397.8
6-10-16 (37.5%) - odds: 35.7 %
32.*2akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1350.8
Δ 0-3-3 = -6.8 | 20-108-128 (15.6%) - odds: 29.8 %
33.*2kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1340.4
32-47-79 (40.5%) - odds: 28.5 %
34.*2william ahernWilliam Ahern1210.0
9-107-116 (7.8%) - odds: 15.9 %
35.*2sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1120.9
Δ 0-2-2 = -4.4 | 29-261-290 (10.0%) - odds: 10.1 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari5-3-81569.8
2.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
3.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
4.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
10.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
11.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
12.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
13.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
14.Timo Sahakari3-6-91458.2
15.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mika Harviala5-6-111554.6
2.Gary Horst30-31-611553.8
3.Antti Krapu9-17-261534.7
4.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
5.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
6.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
7.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
8.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
9.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-9-101433.4
10.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
11.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
12.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
13.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
14.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
15.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2