Player Ratings in 2012-12

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1736.5
221-87-308 (71.8%) - odds: 79.6 %
2.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1725.5
Δ 2-1-3 = + 0.4 | 335-120-455 (73.6%) - odds: 78.6 %
3.*1vesa virriVesa Virri1715.3
Δ 3-1-4 = -13.8 | 638-84-722 (88.4%) - odds: 77.5 %
4. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1705.4
102-25-127 (80.3%) - odds: 76.5 %
5. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1697.8
129-110-239 (54.0%) - odds: 75.7 %
6. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1691.9
115-40-155 (74.2%) - odds: 75.1 %
7. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1669.6
Δ 3-0-3 = + 20.2 | 169-103-272 (62.1%) - odds: 72.6 %
8.*2antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1621.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 10.5 | 127-88-215 (59.1%) - odds: 66.8 %
9. gary horstGary Horst1620.6
58-31-89 (65.2%) - odds: 66.7 %
10.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1609.5
286-221-507 (56.4%) - odds: 65.3 %
11.*3mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1606.9
Δ 1-3-4 = -15.1 | 283-315-598 (47.3%) - odds: 64.9 %
12.*antti krapuAntti Krapu1562.2
18-12-30 (60.0%) - odds: 58.9 %
13.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1538.1
42-139-181 (23.2%) - odds: 55.5 %
14.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1512.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -22.7 | 195-119-314 (62.1%) - odds: 51.7 %
15. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1510.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 8.3 | 15-4-19 (78.9%) - odds: 51.6 %
16.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1509.2
55-90-145 (37.9%) - odds: 51.3 %
17.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1501.6
85-91-176 (48.3%) - odds: 50.2 %
18. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1487.5
9-15-24 (37.5%) - odds: 48.2 %
19. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1484.0
28-13-41 (68.3%) - odds: 47.7 %
20. veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1480.7
12-15-27 (44.4%) - odds: 47.2 %
21. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1476.7
47-72-119 (39.5%) - odds: 46.7 %
22.*matti krapuMatti Krapu1471.8
4-8-12 (33.3%) - odds: 46.0 %
23.*6juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1468.4
Δ 0-3-3 = -24.5 | 59-168-227 (26.0%) - odds: 45.5 %
24.*2markku halinenMarkku Halinen1458.2
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 44.0 %
25.*2miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1455.4
10-13-23 (43.5%) - odds: 43.6 %
26.*2petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1436.2
9-34-43 (20.9%) - odds: 40.9 %
27.*2juha heinoJuha Heino1417.9
34-48-82 (41.5%) - odds: 38.4 %
28.*2kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1417.0
41-56-97 (42.3%) - odds: 38.3 %
29.*2alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1403.4
6-16-22 (27.3%) - odds: 36.4 %
30.*2jarkko autioJarkko Autio1401.9
Δ 1-0-1 = + 22.7 | 51-107-158 (32.3%) - odds: 36.2 %
31.*2akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1372.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 28.9 | 34-189-223 (15.2%) - odds: 32.5 %
32.*2ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1325.8
1-24-25 (4.0%) - odds: 26.8 %
33.*2sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1312.4
Δ 2-1-3 = -8.3 | 15-37-52 (28.8%) - odds: 25.4 %
34.*2klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1283.2
2-41-43 (4.7%) - odds: 22.3 %
35.*2sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1251.1
Δ 0-2-2 = -5.5 | 64-384-448 (14.3%) - odds: 19.3 %
36.*2william ahernWilliam Ahern1153.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -1.1 | 28-211-239 (11.7%) - odds: 12.0 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
2.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
3.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
17.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
18.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5
19.Tuomo Heinävaara2-6-81390.7

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
2.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
3.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
4.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
5.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
6.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
7.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
8.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
9.Mika Harviala6-14-201487.6
10.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
11.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
12.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
13.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
14.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
15.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
16.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
17.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
18.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
19.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
20.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
21.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
22.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
23.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
24.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
25.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
26.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
27.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
28.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
29.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2