Player Ratings in 2013-02

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1749.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 4.6 | 339-120-459 (73.9%) - odds: 80.8 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1736.5
221-87-308 (71.8%) - odds: 79.6 %
3. vesa virriVesa Virri1735.1
Δ 2-0-2 = + 12.0 | 648-85-733 (88.4%) - odds: 79.5 %
4. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1708.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.6 | 103-25-128 (80.5%) - odds: 76.8 %
5.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1691.9
115-40-155 (74.2%) - odds: 75.1 %
6.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1651.4
169-104-273 (61.9%) - odds: 70.5 %
7.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1639.8
128-88-216 (59.3%) - odds: 69.1 %
8.*1gary horstGary Horst1620.6
58-31-89 (65.2%) - odds: 66.7 %
9.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1609.5
286-221-507 (56.4%) - odds: 65.3 %
10.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1593.5
Δ 2-1-3 = -13.4 | 285-316-601 (47.4%) - odds: 63.1 %
11.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1562.2
18-12-30 (60.0%) - odds: 58.9 %
12.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1522.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -7.8 | 42-141-183 (23.0%) - odds: 53.2 %
13.*1teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1510.8
15-4-19 (78.9%) - odds: 51.6 %
14.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1509.7
Δ 2-1-3 = -1.0 | 199-121-320 (62.2%) - odds: 51.4 %
15.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1509.2
55-90-145 (37.9%) - odds: 51.3 %
16.*1rami saarinenRami Saarinen1487.5
9-15-24 (37.5%) - odds: 48.2 %
17.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1482.1
85-94-179 (47.5%) - odds: 47.4 %
18.*1veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1480.7
12-15-27 (44.4%) - odds: 47.2 %
19.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1476.7
47-72-119 (39.5%) - odds: 46.7 %
20.*1matti krapuMatti Krapu1471.8
4-8-12 (33.3%) - odds: 46.0 %
21.*3miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1469.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 14.3 | 11-13-24 (45.8%) - odds: 45.7 %
22. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1458.6
28-14-42 (66.7%) - odds: 44.1 %
23. markku halinenMarkku Halinen1458.2
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 44.0 %
24.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1450.9
59-171-230 (25.7%) - odds: 43.0 %
25.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1431.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -4.6 | 9-35-44 (20.5%) - odds: 40.3 %
26.*3alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1421.0
Δ 1-1-2 = + 17.6 | 7-17-24 (29.2%) - odds: 38.8 %
27.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1417.0
41-56-97 (42.3%) - odds: 38.3 %
28.*2jarkko autioJarkko Autio1404.2
Δ 1-2-3 = + 1.0 | 53-111-164 (32.3%) - odds: 36.6 %
29.*2juha heinoJuha Heino1403.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -14.3 | 34-49-83 (41.0%) - odds: 36.5 %
30.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1389.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -4.2 | 35-192-227 (15.4%) - odds: 34.5 %
31.*1ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1325.8
1-24-25 (4.0%) - odds: 26.8 %
32.*1sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1312.4
Δ 1-0-1 = 16-37-53 (30.2%) - odds: 25.4 %
33.*1klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1280.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -2.6 | 2-42-44 (4.5%) - odds: 22.0 %
34.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1272.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -4.2 | 65-385-450 (14.4%) - odds: 21.2 %
35.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1151.0
28-213-241 (11.6%) - odds: 11.8 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
2.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
3.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
4.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
5.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
6.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
17.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
18.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5
19.Tuomo Heinävaara2-7-91371.2

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Veikko Hyyrynen124-115-2391697.8
2.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
3.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
4.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
5.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
6.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
7.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
8.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
9.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
10.Mika Harviala6-14-201487.6
11.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
12.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
13.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
14.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
15.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
16.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
17.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
18.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
19.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
20.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
21.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
22.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
23.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
24.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
25.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
26.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
27.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
28.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
29.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
30.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2