Player Ratings in 2012-08

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1741.7
Δ 4-2-6 = -42.0 | 624-81-705 (88.5%) - odds: 80.1 %
2.*1tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1736.3
219-86-305 (71.8%) - odds: 79.6 %
3.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1717.4
Δ 3-3-6 = -53.5 | 332-119-451 (73.6%) - odds: 77.8 %
4.*1sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1699.3
Δ 7-1-8 = + 38.9 | 100-25-125 (80.0%) - odds: 75.9 %
5.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1697.8
129-110-239 (54.0%) - odds: 75.7 %
6.*teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1691.9
115-40-155 (74.2%) - odds: 75.1 %
7.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1625.9
Δ 2-2-4 = -28.6 | 124-85-209 (59.3%) - odds: 67.4 %
8. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1623.5
Δ 4-2-6 = + 8.9 | 280-311-591 (47.4%) - odds: 67.1 %
9. gary horstGary Horst1613.4
Δ 2-0-2 = + 23.2 | 56-31-87 (64.4%) - odds: 65.8 %
10.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1606.6
Δ 4-1-5 = + 43.5 | 161-102-263 (61.2%) - odds: 64.9 %
11.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1591.3
Δ 4-1-5 = + 35.8 | 285-221-506 (56.3%) - odds: 62.8 %
12.*2lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1558.9
Δ 4-4-8 = -29.3 | 192-116-308 (62.3%) - odds: 58.4 %
13.*7juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1522.2
Δ 2-0-2 = + 50.0 | 59-162-221 (26.7%) - odds: 53.2 %
14.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1516.9
Δ 1-0-1 = + 25.9 | 55-89-144 (38.2%) - odds: 52.4 %
15.*4johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1503.9
Δ 1-1-2 = + 19.6 | 40-136-176 (22.7%) - odds: 50.6 %
16.*2teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1502.5
14-4-18 (77.8%) - odds: 50.4 %
17.*4teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1497.3
Δ 3-4-7 = -22.0 | 84-91-175 (48.0%) - odds: 49.6 %
18. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1487.5
9-15-24 (37.5%) - odds: 48.2 %
19.*2olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1484.0
Δ 3-2-5 = + 22.1 | 28-13-41 (68.3%) - odds: 47.7 %
20.*5harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1476.7
Δ 1-3-4 = -19.6 | 47-72-119 (39.5%) - odds: 46.7 %
21.*1markku halinenMarkku Halinen1458.2
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 44.0 %
22.*1miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1455.4
10-13-23 (43.5%) - odds: 43.6 %
23.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1436.2
9-34-43 (20.9%) - odds: 40.9 %
24.*5veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1428.6
Δ 4-4-8 = + 28.6 | 8-15-23 (34.8%) - odds: 39.9 %
25.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1425.1
41-55-96 (42.7%) - odds: 39.4 %
26.*2juha heinoJuha Heino1417.9
34-48-82 (41.5%) - odds: 38.4 %
27. alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1411.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -7.8 | 6-15-21 (28.6%) - odds: 37.5 %
28.*3jarkko autioJarkko Autio1407.1
Δ 2-3-5 = -22.8 | 48-100-148 (32.4%) - odds: 36.9 %
29.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1353.7
Δ 0-1-1 = -3.3 | 33-186-219 (15.1%) - odds: 30.1 %
30.*2ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1329.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -3.5 | 1-23-24 (4.2%) - odds: 27.2 %
31. sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1320.7
Δ 2-4-6 = -35.1 | 11-35-46 (23.9%) - odds: 26.3 %
32.*1klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1285.9
Δ 0-2-2 = -5.7 | 2-40-42 (4.8%) - odds: 22.6 %
33.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1258.1
Δ 0-5-5 = -25.5 | 63-378-441 (14.3%) - odds: 19.9 %
34.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1175.9
Δ 1-7-8 = -5.9 | 28-204-232 (12.1%) - odds: 13.4 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
2.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
3.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
4.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
5.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
6.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Tuomo Heinävaara1-2-31463.7
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
19.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
2.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
3.Antti Krapu10-19-291549.1
4.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
5.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
6.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
7.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
8.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
9.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
10.Mika Harviala6-14-201487.6
11.Matti Krapu4-7-111484.9
12.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
13.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
14.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
15.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
16.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
17.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
18.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
19.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
20.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
21.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
22.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
23.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
24.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
25.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
26.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
27.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
28.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
29.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
30.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
31.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2