Player Ratings in 2005-12

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1813.7
Δ 2-0-2 = + 25.1 | 90-26-116 (77.6%) - odds: 85.9 %
2.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1765.5
Δ 5-3-8 = -40.5 | 200-68-268 (74.6%) - odds: 82.2 %
3. vesa virriVesa Virri1705.5
Δ 13-3-16 = -25.6 | 177-33-210 (84.3%) - odds: 76.5 %
4.*2tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1686.2
Δ 7-3-10 = + 49.3 | 99-42-141 (70.2%) - odds: 74.5 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1646.3
120-57-177 (67.8%) - odds: 69.9 %
6.*2tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1627.2
Δ 2-3-5 = -42.1 | 161-138-299 (53.8%) - odds: 67.5 %
7. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1623.9
Δ 3-3-6 = + 14.9 | 59-46-105 (56.2%) - odds: 67.1 %
8.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1561.3
Δ 2-3-5 = + 16.3 | 134-168-302 (44.4%) - odds: 58.7 %
9.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1537.7
7-5-12 (58.3%) - odds: 55.4 %
10.*2antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1522.5
67-62-129 (51.9%) - odds: 53.2 %
11.*5tuukka leinonenTuukka Leinonen1514.5
Δ 2-1-3 = + 22.7 | 7-7-14 (50.0%) - odds: 52.1 %
12.*1mika korvalaMika Korvala1512.1
Δ 1-2-3 = -22.7 | 17-17-34 (50.0%) - odds: 51.7 %
13. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1509.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -9.8 | 48-32-80 (60.0%) - odds: 51.3 %
14. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1506.9
13-6-19 (68.4%) - odds: 51.0 %
15. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1485.7
Δ 2-3-5 = -16.5 | 40-67-107 (37.4%) - odds: 47.9 %
16.*2pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1484.6
63-87-150 (42.0%) - odds: 47.8 %
17. frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1477.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -7.3 | 10-16-26 (38.5%) - odds: 46.8 %
18.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1471.4
50-62-112 (44.6%) - odds: 45.9 %
19.*2harri halttunenHarri Halttunen1426.0
15-20-35 (42.9%) - odds: 39.5 %
20. akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1417.6
Δ 1-6-7 = -36.1 | 3-15-18 (16.7%) - odds: 38.4 %
21.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1387.6
24-34-58 (41.4%) - odds: 34.4 %
22.*1tommi pynnönenTommi Pynnönen1349.7
2-14-16 (12.5%) - odds: 29.6 %
23.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1339.9
22-66-88 (25.0%) - odds: 28.5 %
24.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1308.2
11-36-47 (23.4%) - odds: 24.9 %
25.*2sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1222.1
Δ 3-6-9 = + 77.9 | 21-176-197 (10.7%) - odds: 16.8 %
26. william ahernWilliam Ahern1218.7
Δ 0-3-3 = -5.6 | 5-65-70 (7.1%) - odds: 16.5 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari1-0-11516.0
2.Mika Harviala2-3-51513.1
3.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
4.Jaakko Mäntysaari0-2-21500.0
5.Mikko Niemi0-2-21500.0
6.Petteri Niemi0-3-31494.9
7.Matias Dahlbäck0-4-41490.3
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Mikko Sivonen1-3-41475.8
11.Pekka Karjalainen0-2-21473.4
12.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
13.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
14.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
15.Tuomo Kalliokoski0-5-51423.4

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Gary Horst29-29-581567.3
2.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
3.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
4.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
5.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
6.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
7.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
8.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2