Player Ratings in 2008-02

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1799.2
Δ 6-0-6 = + 18.3 | 399-52-451 (88.5%) - odds: 84.8 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1768.9
Δ 2-1-3 = -7.9 | 175-64-239 (73.2%) - odds: 82.5 %
3. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1744.4
Δ 2-0-2 = + 9.2 | 262-88-350 (74.9%) - odds: 80.3 %
4. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1722.3
112-37-149 (75.2%) - odds: 78.2 %
5.*4veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1605.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 24.1 | 80-75-155 (51.6%) - odds: 64.8 %
6.*1kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1605.1
Δ 1-1-2 = -20.4 | 141-67-208 (67.8%) - odds: 64.7 %
7.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1597.4
81-68-149 (54.4%) - odds: 63.7 %
8. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1595.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 10.3 | 95-65-160 (59.4%) - odds: 63.4 %
9.*2topi makkonenTopi Makkonen1585.3
13-14-27 (48.1%) - odds: 62.0 %
10.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1562.9
194-171-365 (53.2%) - odds: 59.0 %
11.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1561.3
68-71-139 (48.9%) - odds: 58.7 %
12.*2mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1557.1
Δ 0-2-2 = -16.2 | 176-214-390 (45.1%) - odds: 58.1 %
13.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1534.7
16-10-26 (61.5%) - odds: 55.0 %
14.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1534.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -18.3 | 50-48-98 (51.0%) - odds: 54.9 %
15. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1527.2
51-81-132 (38.6%) - odds: 53.9 %
16.*2arto junnoArto Junno1519.4
Δ 2-0-2 = + 40.7 | 26-27-53 (49.1%) - odds: 52.8 %
17.*1pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1505.3
Δ 1-0-1 = 67-90-157 (42.7%) - odds: 50.8 %
18.*1mikko niemiMikko Niemi1501.5
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 50.2 %
19. frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1473.8
12-20-32 (37.5%) - odds: 46.2 %
20.*juha heinoJuha Heino1472.6
2-8-10 (20.0%) - odds: 46.1 %
21.*1ville räsänenVille Räsänen1463.0
8-8-16 (50.0%) - odds: 44.7 %
22.*1jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1462.3
11-7-18 (61.1%) - odds: 44.6 %
23.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1444.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -10.3 | 15-9-24 (62.5%) - odds: 42.1 %
24.*1matias dahlbäckMatias Dahlbäck1441.5
11-24-35 (31.4%) - odds: 41.7 %
25.*1jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1438.1
9-13-22 (40.9%) - odds: 41.2 %
26.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1422.0
43-145-188 (22.9%) - odds: 39.0 %
27.*1taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1421.4
7-13-20 (35.0%) - odds: 38.9 %
28.*1jarkko autioJarkko Autio1420.5
4-7-11 (36.4%) - odds: 38.8 %
29.*4johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1420.1
Δ 0-3-3 = -10.6 | 3-26-29 (10.3%) - odds: 38.7 %
30.*4petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1419.6
Δ 0-2-2 = -9.2 | 7-28-35 (20.0%) - odds: 38.6 %
31.*1teemu mikosTeemu Mikos1409.2
Δ 1-0-1 = + 5.5 | 3-8-11 (27.3%) - odds: 37.2 %
32.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1402.7
31-52-83 (37.3%) - odds: 36.4 %
33.*1petteri parhiPetteri Parhi1397.8
6-10-16 (37.5%) - odds: 35.7 %
34.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1357.6
Δ 0-3-3 = -7.7 | 20-105-125 (16.0%) - odds: 30.6 %
35.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1340.4
32-47-79 (40.5%) - odds: 28.5 %
36.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1210.0
9-107-116 (7.8%) - odds: 15.9 %
37.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1125.3
Δ 0-2-2 = -7.5 | 29-259-288 (10.1%) - odds: 10.4 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari5-3-81569.8
2.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
3.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
4.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
10.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
11.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
12.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
13.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
14.Timo Sahakari3-6-91458.2
15.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mika Harviala5-6-111554.6
2.Gary Horst30-31-611553.8
3.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
4.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
5.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
6.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
7.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-9-101433.4
8.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
9.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
10.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
11.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
12.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
13.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2