Player Ratings in 2016-06

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1792.1
Δ 6-0-6 = + 14.8 | 738-90-828 (89.1%) - odds: 84.3 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1757.3
249-94-343 (72.6%) - odds: 81.5 %
3. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1732.5
388-139-527 (73.6%) - odds: 79.2 %
4. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1682.5
133-113-246 (54.1%) - odds: 74.1 %
5. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1665.5
Δ 1-1-2 = -13.5 | 165-105-270 (61.1%) - odds: 72.2 %
6.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1635.8
119-44-163 (73.0%) - odds: 68.6 %
7.*1gary horstGary Horst1635.3
60-31-91 (65.9%) - odds: 68.5 %
8.*2tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1630.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -24.2 | 327-245-572 (57.2%) - odds: 67.9 %
9.*3lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1577.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 9.2 | 230-140-370 (62.2%) - odds: 61.0 %
10. johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1574.1
48-150-198 (24.2%) - odds: 60.5 %
11.*2timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1568.8
Δ 0-1-1 = -7.4 | 196-133-329 (59.6%) - odds: 59.8 %
12.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1558.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -11.1 | 340-372-712 (47.8%) - odds: 58.4 %
13. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1519.0
45-23-68 (66.2%) - odds: 52.7 %
14. jouni kupiainenJouni Kupiainen1514.6
12-12-24 (50.0%) - odds: 52.1 %
15. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1511.5
22-7-29 (75.9%) - odds: 51.7 %
16.*5Kirby VincentKirby Vincent1507.5
Δ 2-0-2 = + 48.8 | 26-39-65 (40.0%) - odds: 51.1 %
17.*2rami saarinenRami Saarinen1490.5
Δ 1-0-1 = + 11.9 | 15-24-39 (38.5%) - odds: 48.6 %
18.*2teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1486.9
117-119-236 (49.6%) - odds: 48.1 %
19.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1483.9
60-97-157 (38.2%) - odds: 47.7 %
20.*2Petri RissanenPetri Rissanen1478.7
9-8-17 (52.9%) - odds: 46.9 %
21.*1veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1463.4
16-22-38 (42.1%) - odds: 44.8 %
22. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1454.9
12-46-58 (20.7%) - odds: 43.5 %
23. alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1419.8
13-26-39 (33.3%) - odds: 38.7 %
24. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1418.8
60-181-241 (24.9%) - odds: 38.5 %
25. jarkko autioJarkko Autio1402.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -9.2 | 69-140-209 (33.0%) - odds: 36.3 %
26. juha heinoJuha Heino1374.5
Δ 0-1-1 = -11.9 | 34-53-87 (39.1%) - odds: 32.7 %
27.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1374.4
42-58-100 (42.0%) - odds: 32.7 %
28.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1370.7
Δ 0-2-2 = -5.7 | 37-215-252 (14.7%) - odds: 32.2 %
29. sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1315.2
31-59-90 (34.4%) - odds: 25.7 %
30. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1219.9
78-452-530 (14.7%) - odds: 16.6 %
31. william ahernWilliam Ahern1080.7
Δ 0-3-3 = -1.7 | 28-269-297 (9.4%) - odds: 8.2 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
2.Anttoni Huhtala0-5-51500.0
3.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
4.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Kari Harju1-2-31474.1
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
19.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5
20.Teemu Niiranen1-8-91408.2

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Sami Ayvasik85-54-1391787.7
2.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
3.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
4.Antti Krapu11-19-301562.2
5.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
6.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
7.Mika Harviala7-15-221506.9
8.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
9.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
10.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
11.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
12.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
13.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
14.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
15.Miikka Sohlman7-17-241469.7
16.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
17.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
18.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
19.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
20.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
21.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
22.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
23.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
24.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
25.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
26.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
27.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
28.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
29.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
30.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
31.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
32.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
33.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
34.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
35.Tuomo Heinävaara3-10-131337.3
36.Ville Kärkkäinen1-25-261323.1
37.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2
38.Klaus Törnkvist2-43-451278.1