Player Ratings in 2016-01

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1796.4
244-91-335 (72.8%) - odds: 84.6 %
2. vesa virriVesa Virri1757.1
Δ 3-0-3 = + 2.1 | 725-90-815 (89.0%) - odds: 81.5 %
3.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1725.8
Δ 4-0-4 = + 33.6 | 385-138-523 (73.6%) - odds: 78.6 %
4.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1692.8
132-112-244 (54.1%) - odds: 75.2 %
5. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1649.4
158-101-259 (61.0%) - odds: 70.3 %
6.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1645.2
Δ 1-0-1 = + 7.9 | 119-43-162 (73.5%) - odds: 69.8 %
7.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1645.0
322-241-563 (57.2%) - odds: 69.7 %
8. gary horstGary Horst1635.3
60-31-91 (65.9%) - odds: 68.5 %
9. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1575.4
194-129-323 (60.1%) - odds: 60.7 %
10. johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1574.1
48-150-198 (24.2%) - odds: 60.5 %
11. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1570.8
228-139-367 (62.1%) - odds: 60.1 %
12.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1567.2
Δ 1-0-1 = + 16.8 | 117-113-230 (50.9%) - odds: 59.6 %
13.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1532.2
Δ 2-4-6 = -36.1 | 335-368-703 (47.7%) - odds: 54.6 %
14. Petri RissanenPetri Rissanen1511.9
9-6-15 (60.0%) - odds: 51.7 %
15. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1503.1
21-7-28 (75.0%) - odds: 50.4 %
16. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1498.1
13-22-35 (37.1%) - odds: 49.7 %
17. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1483.9
60-97-157 (38.2%) - odds: 47.7 %
18. jouni kupiainenJouni Kupiainen1481.4
10-12-22 (45.5%) - odds: 47.3 %
19. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1472.5
41-23-64 (64.1%) - odds: 46.1 %
20. veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1463.4
16-22-38 (42.1%) - odds: 44.8 %
21. Kirby VincentKirby Vincent1434.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -7.9 | 23-39-62 (37.1%) - odds: 40.6 %
22. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1427.8
Δ 0-1-1 = -5.9 | 11-46-57 (19.3%) - odds: 39.8 %
23. alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1426.8
13-25-38 (34.2%) - odds: 39.6 %
24. jarkko autioJarkko Autio1421.8
69-138-207 (33.3%) - odds: 38.9 %
25. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1418.8
60-181-241 (24.9%) - odds: 38.5 %
26.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1391.2
34-51-85 (40.0%) - odds: 34.8 %
27.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1374.4
42-58-100 (42.0%) - odds: 32.7 %
28.*1sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1323.6
31-58-89 (34.8%) - odds: 26.6 %
29.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1219.5
Δ 0-2-2 = -8.4 | 77-446-523 (14.7%) - odds: 16.6 %
30.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1083.0
Δ 0-3-3 = -2.1 | 28-265-293 (9.6%) - odds: 8.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
2.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
3.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-5-51500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Kari Harju1-2-31474.1
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
19.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5
20.Teemu Niiranen1-8-91408.2

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Sami Ayvasik85-54-1391787.7
2.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
3.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
4.Antti Krapu11-19-301562.2
5.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
6.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
7.Mika Harviala7-15-221506.9
8.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
9.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
10.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
11.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
12.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
13.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
14.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
15.Miikka Sohlman7-17-241469.7
16.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
17.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
18.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
19.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
20.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
21.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
22.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
23.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
24.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
25.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
26.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
27.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
28.Akseli Alinikula33-211-2441396.0
29.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
30.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
31.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
32.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
33.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
34.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
35.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
36.Tuomo Heinävaara3-10-131337.3
37.Ville Kärkkäinen1-25-261323.1
38.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2
39.Klaus Törnkvist2-43-451278.1