Player Ratings in 2012-06

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1783.7
620-79-699 (88.7%) - odds: 83.7 %
2. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1770.9
329-116-445 (73.9%) - odds: 82.6 %
3. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1750.7
218-85-303 (71.9%) - odds: 80.9 %
4. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1697.8
129-110-239 (54.0%) - odds: 75.7 %
5.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1654.5
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.3 | 122-83-205 (59.5%) - odds: 70.9 %
6.*1sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1650.7
Δ 0-1-1 = -29.4 | 92-24-116 (79.3%) - odds: 70.4 %
7. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1622.2
158-74-232 (68.1%) - odds: 66.9 %
8.*3lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1599.2
Δ 2-0-2 = + 33.2 | 186-110-296 (62.8%) - odds: 63.9 %
9.*1gary horstGary Horst1580.1
Δ 1-0-1 = + 6.3 | 52-31-83 (62.7%) - odds: 61.3 %
10.*2tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1569.7
Δ 2-2-4 = -20.7 | 279-218-497 (56.1%) - odds: 59.9 %
11.*2mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1561.9
Δ 2-2-4 = -12.0 | 270-307-577 (46.8%) - odds: 58.8 %
12. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1538.3
155-101-256 (60.5%) - odds: 55.5 %
13. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1526.6
14-3-17 (82.4%) - odds: 53.8 %
14. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1510.4
79-86-165 (47.9%) - odds: 51.5 %
15. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1506.0
46-68-114 (40.4%) - odds: 50.9 %
16. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1491.0
54-89-143 (37.8%) - odds: 48.7 %
17. mika harvialaMika Harviala1487.6
6-14-20 (30.0%) - odds: 48.2 %
18. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1487.5
9-15-24 (37.5%) - odds: 48.2 %
19. johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1484.3
39-135-174 (22.4%) - odds: 47.7 %
20. markku halinenMarkku Halinen1458.2
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 44.0 %
21. miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1455.4
10-13-23 (43.5%) - odds: 43.6 %
22.*2kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1445.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 11.1 | 41-53-94 (43.6%) - odds: 42.2 %
23.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1442.1
23-11-34 (67.6%) - odds: 41.7 %
24.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1436.2
9-34-43 (20.9%) - odds: 40.9 %
25. jarkko autioJarkko Autio1427.3
Δ 1-2-3 = + 2.4 | 45-95-140 (32.1%) - odds: 39.7 %
26. alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1419.1
6-14-20 (30.0%) - odds: 38.6 %
27. juha heinoJuha Heino1417.9
34-48-82 (41.5%) - odds: 38.4 %
28. veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1408.7
4-10-14 (28.6%) - odds: 37.2 %
29.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1357.0
33-185-218 (15.1%) - odds: 30.5 %
30.*1ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1332.7
1-22-23 (4.3%) - odds: 27.6 %
31.*1sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1331.7
8-30-38 (21.1%) - odds: 27.5 %
32.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1313.5
Δ 1-2-3 = -6.6 | 63-369-432 (14.6%) - odds: 25.5 %
33.*1klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1291.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 29.4 | 2-38-40 (5.0%) - odds: 23.2 %
34.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1189.0
Δ 0-3-3 = -16.0 | 27-195-222 (12.2%) - odds: 14.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
2.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
3.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
4.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
5.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
6.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Tuomo Heinävaara0-1-11477.1
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
19.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teemu Luoma99-55-1541683.8
2.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
3.Antti Krapu10-19-291549.1
4.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
5.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
6.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
7.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
8.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
9.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
10.Juha Pyykkö57-161-2181485.2
11.Matti Krapu4-7-111484.9
12.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
13.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
14.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
15.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
16.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
17.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
18.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
19.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
20.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
21.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
22.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
23.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
24.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
25.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
26.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
27.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
28.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
29.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
30.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
31.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2