Player Ratings in 2009-03

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1803.6
Δ 3-0-3 = + 3.3 | 471-57-528 (89.2%) - odds: 85.2 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1736.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 12.7 | 194-74-268 (72.4%) - odds: 79.6 %
3.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1690.4
Δ 2-0-2 = + 29.9 | 226-183-409 (55.3%) - odds: 75.0 %
4.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1667.3
113-40-153 (73.9%) - odds: 72.4 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1660.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 8.2 | 155-71-226 (68.6%) - odds: 71.6 %
6. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1638.7
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.7 | 91-86-177 (51.4%) - odds: 69.0 %
7. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1633.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -15.4 | 112-74-186 (60.2%) - odds: 68.3 %
8. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1629.9
279-100-379 (73.6%) - odds: 67.9 %
9. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1628.5
Δ 6-1-7 = + 31.4 | 90-66-156 (57.7%) - odds: 67.7 %
10.*antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1607.9
82-68-150 (54.7%) - odds: 65.0 %
11.*1mika harvialaMika Harviala1566.2
6-7-13 (46.2%) - odds: 59.4 %
12.*1mikael vakkariMikael Vakkari1557.8
8-5-13 (61.5%) - odds: 58.2 %
13.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1551.6
Δ 3-1-4 = 209-244-453 (46.1%) - odds: 57.4 %
14.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1542.4
52-82-134 (38.8%) - odds: 56.1 %
15.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1523.6
53-152-205 (25.9%) - odds: 53.4 %
16.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1510.2
70-76-146 (47.9%) - odds: 51.5 %
17.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1497.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 5.4 | 10-45-55 (18.2%) - odds: 49.6 %
18.*2arto junnoArto Junno1496.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.0 | 29-33-62 (46.8%) - odds: 49.6 %
19. timo sahakariTimo Sahakari1478.1
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 46.9 %
20. juha heinoJuha Heino1463.2
Δ 0-2-2 = -10.5 | 10-19-29 (34.5%) - odds: 44.7 %
21.*1frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1461.6
12-21-33 (36.4%) - odds: 44.5 %
22.*1sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1460.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -8.2 | 5-6-11 (45.5%) - odds: 44.3 %
23. jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1451.3
11-8-19 (57.9%) - odds: 43.0 %
24. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1449.9
16-9-25 (64.0%) - odds: 42.8 %
25. taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1443.4
10-17-27 (37.0%) - odds: 41.9 %
26. ville räsänenVille Räsänen1441.5
8-9-17 (47.1%) - odds: 41.7 %
27. tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1426.1
1-10-11 (9.1%) - odds: 39.5 %
28. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1411.8
36-50-86 (41.9%) - odds: 37.6 %
29.*2jarkko autioJarkko Autio1400.3
14-17-31 (45.2%) - odds: 36.0 %
30.*2petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1398.8
7-32-39 (17.9%) - odds: 35.8 %
31.*2jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1386.4
9-19-28 (32.1%) - odds: 34.2 %
32.*2leevi rantalaLeevi Rantala1375.1
Δ 0-5-5 = -33.9 | 7-26-33 (21.2%) - odds: 32.8 %
33.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1363.9
36-63-99 (36.4%) - odds: 31.4 %
34.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1280.1
Δ 1-0-1 = + 13.4 | 23-140-163 (14.1%) - odds: 22.0 %
35.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1195.8
Δ 0-5-5 = -22.1 | 13-141-154 (8.4%) - odds: 14.8 %
36.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1107.5
34-281-315 (10.8%) - odds: 9.5 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Rami Saarinen4-4-81535.1
2.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
3.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
4.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
5.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
6.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
7.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Markku Halinen1-3-41476.9
11.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
12.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
13.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
14.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
15.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
17.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
2.Gary Horst30-31-611553.8
3.Antti Krapu9-17-261534.7
4.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
5.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
6.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
7.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
8.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
9.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
10.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
11.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
12.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
13.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
14.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
15.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
16.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
17.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
18.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2