Player Ratings in 2013-09

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1802.7
Δ 4-0-4 = + 2.8 | 673-85-758 (88.8%) - odds: 85.1 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1784.3
Δ 1-0-1 = + 1.2 | 234-89-323 (72.4%) - odds: 83.7 %
3. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1757.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 13.8 | 110-25-135 (81.5%) - odds: 81.5 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1717.3
Δ 4-1-5 = + 20.8 | 350-126-476 (73.5%) - odds: 77.7 %
5.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1679.9
130-112-242 (53.7%) - odds: 73.8 %
6.*1gary horstGary Horst1632.3
59-31-90 (65.6%) - odds: 68.2 %
7.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1623.8
298-228-526 (56.7%) - odds: 67.1 %
8.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1617.1
Δ 2-0-2 = + 18.4 | 134-95-229 (58.5%) - odds: 66.2 %
9.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1562.2
18-12-30 (60.0%) - odds: 58.9 %
10.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1554.4
59-92-151 (39.1%) - odds: 57.8 %
11.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1552.4
176-113-289 (60.9%) - odds: 57.5 %
12.*2olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1522.3
35-16-51 (68.6%) - odds: 53.2 %
13.*2rami saarinenRami Saarinen1520.0
11-16-27 (40.7%) - odds: 52.9 %
14.*2lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1509.0
210-129-339 (61.9%) - odds: 51.3 %
15.*2johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1503.4
42-144-186 (22.6%) - odds: 50.5 %
16.*3mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1502.5
Δ 1-4-5 = -34.6 | 294-334-628 (46.8%) - odds: 50.4 %
17.*1veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1484.1
14-17-31 (45.2%) - odds: 47.7 %
18.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1482.0
89-99-188 (47.3%) - odds: 47.4 %
19.*5teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1480.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 12.9 | 16-6-22 (72.7%) - odds: 47.2 %
20. mika harvialaMika Harviala1480.4
6-15-21 (28.6%) - odds: 47.2 %
21.*1matti krapuMatti Krapu1471.8
4-8-12 (33.3%) - odds: 46.0 %
22.*1miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1469.7
11-13-24 (45.8%) - odds: 45.7 %
23.*3petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1449.4
10-37-47 (21.3%) - odds: 42.8 %
24.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1432.3
Δ 0-2-2 = -18.4 | 60-178-238 (25.2%) - odds: 40.4 %
25.*2alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1431.4
8-19-27 (29.6%) - odds: 40.3 %
26.*2jarkko autioJarkko Autio1423.6
59-121-180 (32.8%) - odds: 39.2 %
27.*2kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1417.0
41-56-97 (42.3%) - odds: 38.3 %
28.*3juha heinoJuha Heino1396.2
34-50-84 (40.5%) - odds: 35.5 %
29.*1sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1385.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.9 | 23-41-64 (35.9%) - odds: 34.1 %
30.*2akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1373.6
35-197-232 (15.1%) - odds: 32.6 %
31.*2tuomo heinävaaraTuomo Heinävaara1336.3
2-9-11 (18.2%) - odds: 28.0 %
32.*2ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1323.1
1-25-26 (3.8%) - odds: 26.5 %
33.*2klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1278.1
2-43-45 (4.4%) - odds: 21.8 %
34.*2sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1212.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -1.2 | 66-400-466 (14.2%) - odds: 16.0 %
35.*2william ahernWilliam Ahern1137.4
Δ 0-4-4 = -2.8 | 28-226-254 (11.0%) - odds: 11.0 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Kirby Vincent1-3-41502.6
2.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
3.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
4.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
5.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
6.Anttoni Huhtala0-3-31500.0
7.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
11.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
12.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
19.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teemu Luoma100-55-1551691.9
2.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
3.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
4.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
5.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
6.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
7.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
8.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
9.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
10.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
11.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
12.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
13.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
14.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
15.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
16.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
17.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
18.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
19.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
20.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
21.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
22.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
23.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
24.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
25.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
26.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
27.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
28.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
29.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
30.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
31.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2