Player Ratings in 2009-08

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1799.8
Δ 5-1-6 = -6.1 | 499-60-559 (89.3%) - odds: 84.9 %
2.*3tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1708.8
Δ 5-1-6 = + 44.1 | 238-188-426 (55.9%) - odds: 76.9 %
3.*3veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1705.0
Δ 5-1-6 = + 43.8 | 102-91-193 (52.8%) - odds: 76.5 %
4.*2tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1699.1
Δ 3-2-5 = -20.0 | 201-78-279 (72.0%) - odds: 75.9 %
5.*2eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1697.6
Δ 4-2-6 = -3.0 | 291-103-394 (73.9%) - odds: 75.7 %
6.*1kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1670.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 10.2 | 156-71-227 (68.7%) - odds: 72.8 %
7.*3teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1667.3
113-40-153 (73.9%) - odds: 72.4 %
8.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1600.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 17.3 | 84-70-154 (54.5%) - odds: 64.0 %
9.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1592.8
Δ 2-4-6 = -60.6 | 118-79-197 (59.9%) - odds: 63.0 %
10.*gary horstGary Horst1560.6
39-25-64 (60.9%) - odds: 58.6 %
11.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1553.4
Δ 1-1-2 = -21.6 | 100-74-174 (57.5%) - odds: 57.6 %
12. mikael vakkariMikael Vakkari1534.0
8-7-15 (53.3%) - odds: 54.9 %
13.*peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1533.2
52-83-135 (38.5%) - odds: 54.8 %
14.*2teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1532.9
Δ 1-0-1 = + 22.7 | 71-76-147 (48.3%) - odds: 54.7 %
15.*2mika harvialaMika Harviala1530.3
6-10-16 (37.5%) - odds: 54.3 %
16.*2rami saarinenRami Saarinen1518.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -10.2 | 5-6-11 (45.5%) - odds: 52.6 %
17.*2juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1513.7
53-155-208 (25.5%) - odds: 52.0 %
18.*7mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1512.4
Δ 3-4-7 = -50.7 | 219-254-473 (46.3%) - odds: 51.8 %
19.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1499.3
Δ 2-5-7 = + 11.7 | 18-62-80 (22.5%) - odds: 49.9 %
20.*3arto junnoArto Junno1496.9
29-33-62 (46.8%) - odds: 49.6 %
21.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1470.1
Δ 1-0-1 = + 21.6 | 13-22-35 (37.1%) - odds: 45.7 %
22.*2sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1460.3
5-6-11 (45.5%) - odds: 44.3 %
23.*2jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1451.3
11-8-19 (57.9%) - odds: 43.0 %
24.*1taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1443.4
10-17-27 (37.0%) - odds: 41.9 %
25.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1438.9
Δ 2-2-4 = + 29.6 | 40-65-105 (38.1%) - odds: 41.3 %
26.*2leevi rantalaLeevi Rantala1420.0
11-33-44 (25.0%) - odds: 38.7 %
27.*2kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1411.8
36-50-86 (41.9%) - odds: 37.6 %
28.*1tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1408.5
1-11-12 (8.3%) - odds: 37.1 %
29. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1398.8
7-32-39 (17.9%) - odds: 35.8 %
30. jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1386.4
9-19-28 (32.1%) - odds: 34.2 %
31.*3jarkko autioJarkko Autio1364.9
Δ 0-4-4 = -35.4 | 14-21-35 (40.0%) - odds: 31.5 %
32.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1261.4
24-153-177 (13.6%) - odds: 20.2 %
33.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1208.3
Δ 0-2-2 = -9.3 | 17-151-168 (10.1%) - odds: 15.7 %
34.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1138.5
Δ 1-6-7 = + 18.3 | 37-297-334 (11.1%) - odds: 11.1 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
2.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
3.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
7.Markku Halinen3-4-71498.9
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
11.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
12.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
13.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
14.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
15.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
17.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
2.Antti Krapu9-17-261534.7
3.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
4.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
5.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
6.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
7.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
8.Frans Tuominen11-22-331461.6
9.Olli-pekka Kiukkonen16-9-251449.9
10.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
11.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
12.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
13.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
14.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
15.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
16.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
17.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
18.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
19.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
20.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
21.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2