Player Ratings in 2007-08

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1813.9
Δ 3-1-4 = -1.8 | 165-60-225 (73.3%) - odds: 85.9 %
2. vesa virriVesa Virri1761.5
Δ 7-2-9 = -37.5 | 336-47-383 (87.7%) - odds: 81.8 %
3. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1721.4
Δ 1-3-4 = -58.6 | 111-37-148 (75.0%) - odds: 78.2 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1691.6
Δ 1-3-4 = -56.5 | 248-85-333 (74.5%) - odds: 75.1 %
5. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1626.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 5.6 | 79-64-143 (55.2%) - odds: 67.5 %
6. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1604.8
Δ 2-2-4 = -0.8 | 138-66-204 (67.6%) - odds: 64.6 %
7.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1594.3
Δ 5-3-8 = + 19.7 | 166-202-368 (45.1%) - odds: 63.2 %
8.*1topi makkonenTopi Makkonen1585.3
13-14-27 (48.1%) - odds: 62.0 %
9.*5peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1579.0
Δ 2-0-2 = + 48.1 | 51-77-128 (39.8%) - odds: 61.2 %
10.*7teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1559.7
Δ 5-1-6 = + 43.9 | 63-68-131 (48.1%) - odds: 58.5 %
11.*2veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1554.7
76-71-147 (51.7%) - odds: 57.8 %
12. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1553.7
Δ 2-2-4 = + 17.0 | 87-63-150 (58.0%) - odds: 57.7 %
13.*6tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1538.8
Δ 3-2-5 = + 28.9 | 184-165-349 (52.7%) - odds: 55.6 %
14.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1534.7
16-10-26 (61.5%) - odds: 55.0 %
15. tuukka leinonenTuukka Leinonen1526.1
13-13-26 (50.0%) - odds: 53.7 %
16. pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1516.9
66-89-155 (42.6%) - odds: 52.4 %
17.*1jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1512.4
11-4-15 (73.3%) - odds: 51.8 %
18.*2mika korvalaMika Korvala1502.7
26-24-50 (52.0%) - odds: 50.4 %
19.*2frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1484.9
12-19-31 (38.7%) - odds: 47.8 %
20.*2olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1484.0
15-7-22 (68.2%) - odds: 47.7 %
21.*2ville räsänenVille Räsänen1481.9
Δ 1-0-1 = + 8.5 | 7-5-12 (58.3%) - odds: 47.4 %
22.*3juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1451.9
Δ 1-4-5 = + 0.6 | 40-126-166 (24.1%) - odds: 43.1 %
23.*3matias dahlbäckMatias Dahlbäck1441.5
11-24-35 (31.4%) - odds: 41.7 %
24.*3jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1438.1
9-13-22 (40.9%) - odds: 41.2 %
25.*3petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1437.7
5-20-25 (20.0%) - odds: 41.1 %
26.*3tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1433.4
1-9-10 (10.0%) - odds: 40.5 %
27.*3lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1425.9
Δ 2-4-6 = -29.3 | 33-37-70 (47.1%) - odds: 39.5 %
28.*2petteri parhiPetteri Parhi1413.2
6-9-15 (40.0%) - odds: 37.8 %
29.*2teemu mikosTeemu Mikos1403.7
2-8-10 (20.0%) - odds: 36.5 %
30.*2harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1381.1
26-51-77 (33.8%) - odds: 33.5 %
31.*2kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1347.7
Δ 0-1-1 = -5.6 | 32-46-78 (41.0%) - odds: 29.4 %
32.*2akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1286.9
Δ 3-6-9 = + 39.5 | 13-80-93 (14.0%) - odds: 22.7 %
33.*2william ahernWilliam Ahern1210.0
9-107-116 (7.8%) - odds: 15.9 %
34.*2sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1136.9
Δ 0-4-4 = -21.7 | 28-244-272 (10.3%) - odds: 11.0 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari4-3-71552.5
2.Mikko Niemi3-6-91521.5
3.Jarkko Autio3-1-41509.3
4.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
7.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
8.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
9.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
10.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
11.Taneli Mattila2-4-61471.4
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Juha Heino0-7-71439.2
19.Timo Sahakari2-6-81437.1

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mika Harviala5-6-111554.6
2.Gary Horst30-31-611553.8
3.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
4.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
5.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
6.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
7.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
8.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
9.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
10.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
11.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2