Player Ratings in 2006-02

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1816.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.7 | 91-26-117 (77.8%) - odds: 86.1 %
2. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1730.9
Δ 7-2-9 = -34.6 | 211-70-281 (75.1%) - odds: 79.1 %
3. vesa virriVesa Virri1721.9
Δ 2-0-2 = + 6.4 | 182-33-215 (84.7%) - odds: 78.2 %
4. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1689.8
Δ 2-1-3 = + 10.6 | 102-44-146 (69.9%) - odds: 74.9 %
5.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1645.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 18.4 | 162-138-300 (54.0%) - odds: 69.8 %
6.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1613.7
Δ 0-2-2 = -29.0 | 60-48-108 (55.6%) - odds: 65.8 %
7. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1583.1
122-60-182 (67.0%) - odds: 61.7 %
8. antti krapuAntti Krapu1571.6
9-5-14 (64.3%) - odds: 60.2 %
9. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1561.4
135-169-304 (44.4%) - odds: 58.7 %
10. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1549.2
Δ 2-0-2 = + 26.7 | 70-62-132 (53.0%) - odds: 57.0 %
11.*1mika korvalaMika Korvala1528.2
Δ 1-0-1 = + 16.1 | 18-17-35 (51.4%) - odds: 54.0 %
12.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1506.9
13-6-19 (68.4%) - odds: 51.0 %
13.*petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1501.1
4-8-12 (33.3%) - odds: 50.2 %
14.*3tuukka leinonenTuukka Leinonen1498.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -16.1 | 7-8-15 (46.7%) - odds: 49.8 %
15.*1pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1493.7
64-88-152 (42.1%) - odds: 49.1 %
16.*1matias dahlbäckMatias Dahlbäck1491.9
Δ 2-3-5 = + 12.3 | 7-9-16 (43.8%) - odds: 48.8 %
17.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1488.2
Δ 1-0-1 = + 6.0 | 49-33-82 (59.8%) - odds: 48.3 %
18.*3peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1480.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -5.1 | 40-68-108 (37.0%) - odds: 47.2 %
19. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1459.5
50-63-113 (44.2%) - odds: 44.2 %
20.*2frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1451.2
Δ 0-2-2 = -26.7 | 10-18-28 (35.7%) - odds: 43.0 %
21.*1harri halttunenHarri Halttunen1426.0
15-20-35 (42.9%) - odds: 39.5 %
22.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1407.8
Δ 0-1-1 = -4.7 | 3-17-20 (15.0%) - odds: 37.0 %
23.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1407.2
Δ 1-1-2 = + 5.8 | 26-35-61 (42.6%) - odds: 37.0 %
24. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1348.4
14-36-50 (28.0%) - odds: 29.5 %
25. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1322.9
22-68-90 (24.4%) - odds: 26.5 %
26.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1215.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -1.7 | 5-67-72 (6.9%) - odds: 16.3 %
27.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1214.5
Δ 0-2-2 = -14.5 | 22-181-203 (10.8%) - odds: 16.2 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari1-0-11516.0
2.Mikko Niemi1-5-61510.6
3.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
4.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
5.Timo Ratamaa0-1-11500.0
6.Mika Harviala2-4-61497.5
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Teemu Mikos0-4-41483.1
10.Mikko Sivonen1-3-41475.8
11.Pekka Karjalainen0-2-21473.4
12.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
13.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
14.Jaakko Mäntysaari0-9-91459.7
15.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
16.Tuomo Kalliokoski0-5-51423.4

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Gary Horst29-29-581567.3
2.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
3.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
4.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
5.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
6.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
7.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
8.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
9.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2