Player Ratings in 2011-10

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1756.3
Δ 2-0-2 = + 17.5 | 323-115-438 (73.7%) - odds: 81.4 %
2.*1vesa virriVesa Virri1752.4
Δ 4-2-6 = -45.5 | 588-77-665 (88.4%) - odds: 81.0 %
3. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1736.2
217-85-302 (71.9%) - odds: 79.6 %
4. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1692.1
127-109-236 (53.8%) - odds: 75.1 %
5. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1674.5
Δ 1-0-1 = + 15.5 | 115-80-195 (59.0%) - odds: 73.2 %
6.*3tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1638.3
Δ 2-0-2 = + 29.2 | 272-210-482 (56.4%) - odds: 68.9 %
7. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1622.2
158-74-232 (68.1%) - odds: 66.9 %
8.*2sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1614.4
Δ 2-2-4 = -29.7 | 77-23-100 (77.0%) - odds: 65.9 %
9.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1609.6
150-95-245 (61.2%) - odds: 65.3 %
10.*1gary horstGary Horst1585.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.9 | 51-30-81 (63.0%) - odds: 62.0 %
11.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1564.5
Δ 4-3-7 = -22.8 | 170-103-273 (62.3%) - odds: 59.2 %
12.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1549.1
17-12-29 (58.6%) - odds: 57.0 %
13.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1545.8
77-82-159 (48.4%) - odds: 56.6 %
14.*teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1536.0
9-1-10 (90.0%) - odds: 55.2 %
15.*3mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1533.2
Δ 1-3-4 = -45.2 | 251-294-545 (46.1%) - odds: 54.8 %
16.*3harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1506.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 22.5 | 46-68-114 (40.4%) - odds: 50.9 %
17.*2johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1498.3
Δ 0-2-2 = -11.5 | 38-127-165 (23.0%) - odds: 49.8 %
18.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1491.0
54-89-143 (37.8%) - odds: 48.7 %
19.*2mika harvialaMika Harviala1487.6
6-14-20 (30.0%) - odds: 48.2 %
20.*2matti krapuMatti Krapu1484.9
4-7-11 (36.4%) - odds: 47.8 %
21.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1456.5
Δ 0-1-1 = -18.4 | 33-44-77 (42.9%) - odds: 43.8 %
22.*2kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1441.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 5.6 | 40-52-92 (43.5%) - odds: 41.6 %
23.*2petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1440.4
9-33-42 (21.4%) - odds: 41.5 %
24.*1miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1439.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 18.4 | 9-13-22 (40.9%) - odds: 41.4 %
25.*3olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1439.6
19-10-29 (65.5%) - odds: 41.4 %
26.*3rami saarinenRami Saarinen1436.0
6-13-19 (31.6%) - odds: 40.9 %
27.*1tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1390.6
1-13-14 (7.1%) - odds: 34.8 %
28.*1jarkko autioJarkko Autio1372.2
Δ 1-4-5 = -6.4 | 38-82-120 (31.7%) - odds: 32.4 %
29.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1369.7
Δ 2-0-2 = + 59.8 | 31-173-204 (15.2%) - odds: 32.1 %
30.*2ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1357.8
1-17-18 (5.6%) - odds: 30.6 %
31.*2sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1344.5
Δ 0-2-2 = 5-24-29 (17.2%) - odds: 29.0 %
32.*1klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1288.7
Δ 0-2-2 = -8.3 | 1-30-31 (3.2%) - odds: 22.9 %
33.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1240.8
Δ 1-3-4 = + 4.3 | 22-170-192 (11.5%) - odds: 18.4 %
34.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1178.4
Δ 1-2-3 = + 12.1 | 48-350-398 (12.1%) - odds: 13.6 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
2.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
3.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
4.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
5.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
6.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Markku Halinen4-5-91476.2
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Alexey Nikolov0-4-41447.3
18.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
19.Veli-matti Koskela2-6-81423.2
20.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
21.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teemu Luoma99-55-1541683.8
2.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
3.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
4.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
5.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
6.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
7.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
8.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
9.Juha Pyykkö57-161-2181485.2
10.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
11.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
12.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
13.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
14.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
15.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
16.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
17.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
18.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
19.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
20.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
21.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
22.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
23.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
24.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
25.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
26.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
27.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
28.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2