Player Ratings in 2011-02

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1787.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 1.9 | 559-72-631 (88.6%) - odds: 84.0 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1719.6
216-85-301 (71.8%) - odds: 78.0 %
3.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1706.6
Δ 2-0-2 = + 15.9 | 313-114-427 (73.3%) - odds: 76.7 %
4.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1697.8
122-106-228 (53.5%) - odds: 75.7 %
5. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1683.8
114-40-154 (74.0%) - odds: 74.2 %
6. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1653.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -26.0 | 107-77-184 (58.2%) - odds: 70.8 %
7. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1643.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -24.8 | 260-202-462 (56.3%) - odds: 69.5 %
8. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1641.3
158-73-231 (68.4%) - odds: 69.3 %
9. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1624.3
Δ 3-0-3 = + 21.1 | 144-90-234 (61.5%) - odds: 67.2 %
10. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1588.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.0 | 139-91-230 (60.4%) - odds: 62.4 %
11. gary horstGary Horst1579.3
49-30-79 (62.0%) - odds: 61.2 %
12. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1552.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 9.1 | 43-14-57 (75.4%) - odds: 57.5 %
13. antti krapuAntti Krapu1534.7
16-12-28 (57.1%) - odds: 55.0 %
14. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1525.3
72-78-150 (48.0%) - odds: 53.6 %
15. juha heinoJuha Heino1524.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 13.2 | 29-37-66 (43.9%) - odds: 53.4 %
16. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1507.3
45-66-111 (40.5%) - odds: 51.1 %
17.*2matti krapuMatti Krapu1499.3
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 49.9 %
18.*2johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1498.7
35-113-148 (23.6%) - odds: 49.8 %
19.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1494.7
Δ 0-1-1 = -8.1 | 52-86-138 (37.7%) - odds: 49.2 %
20.*2mika harvialaMika Harviala1494.5
Δ 0-1-1 = -7.8 | 6-13-19 (31.6%) - odds: 49.2 %
21. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1485.2
57-161-218 (26.1%) - odds: 47.9 %
22. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1477.7
6-9-15 (40.0%) - odds: 46.8 %
23.*8mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1476.5
Δ 2-0-2 = + 50.8 | 236-282-518 (45.6%) - odds: 46.6 %
24.*1taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1455.2
11-18-29 (37.9%) - odds: 43.6 %
25. frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1445.6
12-22-34 (35.3%) - odds: 42.2 %
26. miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1441.9
4-8-12 (33.3%) - odds: 41.7 %
27. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1440.4
9-33-42 (21.4%) - odds: 41.5 %
28.*4sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1436.5
Δ 0-1-1 = -13.2 | 1-11-12 (8.3%) - odds: 41.0 %
29.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1434.0
38-51-89 (42.7%) - odds: 40.6 %
30.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1432.9
18-10-28 (64.3%) - odds: 40.5 %
31.*1keijo hyvärinenKeijo Hyvärinen1426.0
3-8-11 (27.3%) - odds: 39.5 %
32.*2leevi rantalaLeevi Rantala1386.9
11-36-47 (23.4%) - odds: 34.3 %
33. jarkko autioJarkko Autio1377.2
Δ 0-3-3 = -21.1 | 27-58-85 (31.8%) - odds: 33.0 %
34.*1ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1374.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -9.1 | 0-11-11 (0.0%) - odds: 32.7 %
35.*1klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1367.2
0-11-11 (0.0%) - odds: 31.8 %
36.*1panu kivilahtiPanu Kivilahti1356.2
9-31-40 (22.5%) - odds: 30.4 %
37.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1302.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -1.9 | 27-160-187 (14.4%) - odds: 24.2 %
38.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1185.8
17-161-178 (9.6%) - odds: 14.1 %
39.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1115.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -2.0 | 42-332-374 (11.2%) - odds: 9.8 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teppo Jyväsjärvi1-4-51513.7
2.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
3.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
5.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
6.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
7.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
11.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
12.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
13.Markku Halinen4-5-91476.2
14.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
15.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
16.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
17.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
18.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
19.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
20.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
2.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
3.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
4.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
5.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
6.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
7.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
8.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
9.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
10.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
11.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
12.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
13.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
14.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
15.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
16.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-12-131402.5
17.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
18.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
19.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
20.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
21.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
22.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2