Player Ratings in 2005-11

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1806.0
Δ 2-1-3 = -24.7 | 195-65-260 (75.0%) - odds: 85.3 %
2. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1788.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 3.0 | 88-26-114 (77.2%) - odds: 84.0 %
3. vesa virriVesa Virri1731.1
Δ 4-1-5 = -22.0 | 164-30-194 (84.5%) - odds: 79.1 %
4. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1669.3
Δ 2-1-3 = -7.1 | 159-135-294 (54.1%) - odds: 72.6 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1646.3
120-57-177 (67.8%) - odds: 69.9 %
6. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1636.9
92-39-131 (70.2%) - odds: 68.7 %
7. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1609.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 19.9 | 56-43-99 (56.6%) - odds: 65.2 %
8. gary horstGary Horst1567.3
36-22-58 (62.1%) - odds: 59.6 %
9.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1545.0
Δ 3-0-3 = + 6.1 | 132-165-297 (44.4%) - odds: 56.4 %
10.*3antti krapuAntti Krapu1537.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 17.5 | 7-5-12 (58.3%) - odds: 55.4 %
11.*2mika korvalaMika Korvala1534.8
Δ 1-1-2 = -17.5 | 16-15-31 (51.6%) - odds: 55.0 %
12. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1522.5
67-62-129 (51.9%) - odds: 53.2 %
13.*2timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1518.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -10.3 | 48-31-79 (60.8%) - odds: 52.7 %
14. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1506.9
Δ 1-0-1 = + 3.8 | 13-6-19 (68.4%) - odds: 51.0 %
15.*3peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1502.2
Δ 1-1-2 = + 24.7 | 38-64-102 (37.3%) - odds: 50.3 %
16.*1tuukka leinonenTuukka Leinonen1491.8
5-6-11 (45.5%) - odds: 48.8 %
17.*1frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1485.2
10-15-25 (40.0%) - odds: 47.9 %
18.*1pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1484.6
63-87-150 (42.0%) - odds: 47.8 %
19. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1471.4
50-62-112 (44.6%) - odds: 45.9 %
20.*akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1453.7
2-9-11 (18.2%) - odds: 43.4 %
21.*1harri halttunenHarri Halttunen1426.0
15-20-35 (42.9%) - odds: 39.5 %
22.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1387.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -3.0 | 24-34-58 (41.4%) - odds: 34.4 %
23.*1tommi pynnönenTommi Pynnönen1349.7
2-14-16 (12.5%) - odds: 29.6 %
24.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1339.9
22-66-88 (25.0%) - odds: 28.5 %
25.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1308.2
11-36-47 (23.4%) - odds: 24.9 %
26.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1224.3
Δ 0-5-5 = -8.4 | 5-62-67 (7.5%) - odds: 17.0 %
27.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1144.2
Δ 0-3-3 = -9.9 | 18-170-188 (9.6%) - odds: 11.4 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikael Vakkari1-0-11516.0
2.Mika Harviala2-3-51513.1
3.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
4.Jaakko Mäntysaari0-1-11500.0
5.Matias Dahlbäck0-2-21495.3
6.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
7.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
8.Mikko Sivonen1-3-41475.8
9.Pekka Karjalainen0-2-21473.4
10.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
11.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
12.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
13.Tuomo Kalliokoski0-5-51423.4

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
2.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
3.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
4.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
5.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
6.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
7.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2