Player Ratings in 2006-09

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1829.9
Δ 10-1-11 = + 19.8 | 241-37-278 (86.7%) - odds: 87.0 %
2. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1806.8
101-29-130 (77.7%) - odds: 85.4 %
3. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1709.6
125-51-176 (71.0%) - odds: 77.0 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1685.1
Δ 1-1-2 = -21.3 | 231-79-310 (74.5%) - odds: 74.4 %
5. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1619.3
69-59-128 (53.9%) - odds: 66.5 %
6. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1595.9
125-61-186 (67.2%) - odds: 63.5 %
7.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1580.4
Δ 2-1-3 = -2.4 | 148-185-333 (44.4%) - odds: 61.4 %
8.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1574.7
73-63-136 (53.7%) - odds: 60.6 %
9.*4antti krapuAntti Krapu1569.4
Δ 2-0-2 = + 16.0 | 14-7-21 (66.7%) - odds: 59.9 %
10.*3tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1568.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -17.0 | 171-148-319 (53.6%) - odds: 59.7 %
11.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1559.7
Δ 1-1-2 = -3.6 | 64-46-110 (58.2%) - odds: 58.5 %
12.*1mika harvialaMika Harviala1554.6
5-6-11 (45.5%) - odds: 57.8 %
13.*1gary horstGary Horst1553.8
37-24-61 (60.7%) - odds: 57.7 %
14.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1547.0
45-71-116 (38.8%) - odds: 56.7 %
15.*1mika korvalaMika Korvala1537.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -16.0 | 24-21-45 (53.3%) - odds: 55.3 %
16. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1510.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 3.1 | 14-6-20 (70.0%) - odds: 51.4 %
17. pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1493.7
64-88-152 (42.1%) - odds: 49.1 %
18. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1493.3
56-67-123 (45.5%) - odds: 49.0 %
19.*jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1493.0
7-3-10 (70.0%) - odds: 49.0 %
20.*1tuukka leinonenTuukka Leinonen1491.6
11-12-23 (47.8%) - odds: 48.8 %
21.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1480.0
4-12-16 (25.0%) - odds: 47.1 %
22. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1466.9
Δ 4-2-6 = + 28.0 | 13-15-28 (46.4%) - odds: 45.3 %
23.*1jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1454.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 26.8 | 7-8-15 (46.7%) - odds: 43.5 %
24.*3frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1445.7
10-19-29 (34.5%) - odds: 42.2 %
25.*2matias dahlbäckMatias Dahlbäck1428.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -5.5 | 10-24-34 (29.4%) - odds: 39.8 %
26.*1harri halttunenHarri Halttunen1415.7
15-22-37 (40.5%) - odds: 38.1 %
27. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1398.6
30-41-71 (42.3%) - odds: 35.8 %
28.*2harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1382.1
Δ 0-2-2 = -28.0 | 20-42-62 (32.3%) - odds: 33.7 %
29.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1351.4
Δ 2-1-3 = + 20.9 | 6-32-38 (15.8%) - odds: 29.8 %
30.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1325.7
Δ 1-7-8 = + 8.6 | 27-86-113 (23.9%) - odds: 26.8 %
31.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1214.4
Δ 0-3-3 = -23.9 | 8-84-92 (8.7%) - odds: 16.2 %
32.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1118.1
Δ 0-2-2 = -5.5 | 23-214-237 (9.7%) - odds: 10.0 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikko Niemi2-5-71525.2
2.Mikael Vakkari1-0-11516.0
3.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
4.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
7.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Teemu Mikos0-4-41483.1
11.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
12.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
13.Matti Krapu1-4-51464.7
14.Mikko Sivonen1-4-51462.8
15.Pekka Karjalainen0-3-31459.5
16.Petteri Parhi1-3-41459.0
17.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-8-91443.5
18.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
2.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
3.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
4.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
5.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
6.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
7.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
8.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2