Player Ratings in 2015-05

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1796.4
Δ 4-1-5 = + 10.6 | 244-91-335 (72.8%) - odds: 84.6 %
2.*1vesa virriVesa Virri1735.6
Δ 2-0-2 = + 1.6 | 711-90-801 (88.8%) - odds: 79.5 %
3.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1687.8
131-112-243 (53.9%) - odds: 74.7 %
4.*2eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1686.6
Δ 0-3-3 = -62.2 | 373-136-509 (73.3%) - odds: 74.5 %
5. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1668.7
155-99-254 (61.0%) - odds: 72.5 %
6. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1628.8
Δ 1-1-2 = -17.3 | 117-43-160 (73.1%) - odds: 67.7 %
7. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1621.8
Δ 5-2-7 = + 32.7 | 313-237-550 (56.9%) - odds: 66.8 %
8. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1578.7
60-92-152 (39.5%) - odds: 61.1 %
9.*1mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1565.0
Δ 3-2-5 = + 15.2 | 321-359-680 (47.2%) - odds: 59.2 %
10.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1562.3
45-148-193 (23.3%) - odds: 58.9 %
11. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1527.9
21-6-27 (77.8%) - odds: 54.0 %
12.*4timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1521.5
Δ 2-1-3 = + 15.6 | 188-127-315 (59.7%) - odds: 53.1 %
13.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1514.1
220-136-356 (61.8%) - odds: 52.0 %
14.*1Petri RissanenPetri Rissanen1513.3
8-5-13 (61.5%) - odds: 51.9 %
15.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1510.6
Δ 1-2-3 = -1.2 | 111-111-222 (50.0%) - odds: 51.5 %
16.*1mika harvialaMika Harviala1506.9
7-15-22 (31.8%) - odds: 51.0 %
17.*2rami saarinenRami Saarinen1497.0
Δ 1-1-2 = + 9.7 | 12-20-32 (37.5%) - odds: 49.6 %
18. jarkko autioJarkko Autio1487.5
67-129-196 (34.2%) - odds: 48.2 %
19.*1jouni kupiainenJouni Kupiainen1480.0
9-11-20 (45.0%) - odds: 47.1 %
20.*3olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1465.7
Δ 0-3-3 = -38.3 | 40-23-63 (63.5%) - odds: 45.1 %
21.*1Kirby VincentKirby Vincent1460.5
Δ 1-1-2 = + 17.3 | 20-32-52 (38.5%) - odds: 44.3 %
22.*2petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1451.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 27.7 | 11-42-53 (20.8%) - odds: 43.1 %
23.*2alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1444.1
13-24-37 (35.1%) - odds: 42.0 %
24.*1veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1442.0
14-20-34 (41.2%) - odds: 41.7 %
25. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1398.0
42-57-99 (42.4%) - odds: 35.7 %
26. akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1396.0
37-207-244 (15.2%) - odds: 35.5 %
27. tuomo heinävaaraTuomo Heinävaara1337.3
3-10-13 (23.1%) - odds: 28.2 %
28. sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1284.8
27-54-81 (33.3%) - odds: 22.5 %
29. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1216.1
Δ 0-2-2 = -9.8 | 73-429-502 (14.5%) - odds: 16.3 %
30. william ahernWilliam Ahern1094.8
Δ 0-2-2 = -1.6 | 28-253-281 (10.0%) - odds: 8.8 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
2.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
3.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
4.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
5.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
6.Anttoni Huhtala0-5-51500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Kari Harju1-2-31474.1
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
19.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5
20.Teemu Niiranen1-7-81420.1

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Sami Ayvasik85-54-1391787.7
2.Gary Horst50-40-901632.3
3.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
4.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
5.Antti Krapu11-19-301562.2
6.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
7.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
8.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
9.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
10.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
11.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
12.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
13.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
14.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
15.Miikka Sohlman7-17-241469.7
16.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
17.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
18.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
19.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
20.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
21.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
22.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
23.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
24.Juha Pyykkö60-178-2381432.3
25.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
26.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
27.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
28.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
29.Juha Heino26-58-841396.2
30.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
31.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
32.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
33.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
34.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
35.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
36.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
37.Ville Kärkkäinen1-25-261323.1
38.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2
39.Klaus Törnkvist2-43-451278.1