Player Ratings in 2009-04

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1809.4
Δ 4-0-4 = + 5.8 | 475-57-532 (89.3%) - odds: 85.6 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1715.8
Δ 0-1-1 = -20.6 | 194-75-269 (72.1%) - odds: 77.6 %
3.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1667.3
113-40-153 (73.9%) - odds: 72.4 %
4.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1664.1
Δ 2-2-4 = -26.3 | 228-185-413 (55.2%) - odds: 72.0 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1660.4
155-71-226 (68.6%) - odds: 71.6 %
6.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1653.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 20.6 | 113-74-187 (60.4%) - odds: 70.8 %
7.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1630.4
Δ 1-1-2 = -8.3 | 92-87-179 (51.4%) - odds: 67.9 %
8. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1629.9
279-100-379 (73.6%) - odds: 67.9 %
9.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1596.0
Δ 1-1-2 = -11.9 | 83-69-152 (54.6%) - odds: 63.5 %
10.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1580.2
Δ 4-3-7 = -48.3 | 94-69-163 (57.7%) - odds: 61.3 %
11.*2mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1569.3
Δ 3-1-4 = + 17.7 | 212-245-457 (46.4%) - odds: 59.8 %
12.*1mika harvialaMika Harviala1566.2
6-7-13 (46.2%) - odds: 59.4 %
13.*1mikael vakkariMikael Vakkari1545.5
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.3 | 8-6-14 (57.1%) - odds: 56.5 %
14.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1513.7
Δ 0-3-3 = -9.9 | 53-155-208 (25.5%) - odds: 52.0 %
15.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1510.2
70-76-146 (47.9%) - odds: 51.5 %
16.*2arto junnoArto Junno1496.9
29-33-62 (46.8%) - odds: 49.6 %
17.*2timo sahakariTimo Sahakari1478.1
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 46.9 %
18.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1470.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -27.2 | 10-46-56 (17.9%) - odds: 45.7 %
19.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1463.2
10-19-29 (34.5%) - odds: 44.7 %
20.*1frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1461.6
12-21-33 (36.4%) - odds: 44.5 %
21.*1sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1460.3
5-6-11 (45.5%) - odds: 44.3 %
22.*1jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1451.3
11-8-19 (57.9%) - odds: 43.0 %
23.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1449.9
16-9-25 (64.0%) - odds: 42.8 %
24.*1taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1443.4
10-17-27 (37.0%) - odds: 41.9 %
25.*1ville räsänenVille Räsänen1441.5
8-9-17 (47.1%) - odds: 41.7 %
26.*1tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1426.1
1-10-11 (9.1%) - odds: 39.5 %
27.*5leevi rantalaLeevi Rantala1423.4
Δ 3-4-7 = + 48.3 | 10-30-40 (25.0%) - odds: 39.2 %
28. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1411.8
36-50-86 (41.9%) - odds: 37.6 %
29. jarkko autioJarkko Autio1400.3
14-17-31 (45.2%) - odds: 36.0 %
30. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1398.8
7-32-39 (17.9%) - odds: 35.8 %
31.*2harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1391.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 27.8 | 37-63-100 (37.0%) - odds: 34.9 %
32.*1jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1386.4
9-19-28 (32.1%) - odds: 34.2 %
33.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1274.3
Δ 0-4-4 = -5.8 | 23-144-167 (13.8%) - odds: 21.4 %
34.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1218.7
Δ 1-1-2 = + 22.9 | 14-142-156 (9.0%) - odds: 16.5 %
35.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1135.0
Δ 1-1-2 = + 27.5 | 35-282-317 (11.0%) - odds: 10.9 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Rami Saarinen4-4-81535.1
2.Markku Halinen3-3-61512.3
3.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
7.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
8.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
9.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
10.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
11.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
12.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
13.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
14.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
15.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
17.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
2.Gary Horst30-31-611553.8
3.Peter Nordlund46-88-1341542.4
4.Antti Krapu9-17-261534.7
5.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
6.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
7.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
8.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
9.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
10.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
11.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
12.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
13.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
14.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
15.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
16.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
17.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
18.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
19.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2