Player Ratings in 2018-06

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1821.8
766-91-857 (89.4%) - odds: 86.4 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1761.3
253-95-348 (72.7%) - odds: 81.8 %
3. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1701.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -23.2 | 185-111-296 (62.5%) - odds: 76.1 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1681.4
405-147-552 (73.4%) - odds: 74.0 %
5. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1628.4
362-385-747 (48.5%) - odds: 67.7 %
6. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1580.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 23.2 | 338-261-599 (56.4%) - odds: 61.4 %
7. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1513.0
49-26-75 (65.3%) - odds: 51.9 %
8. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1511.3
206-143-349 (59.0%) - odds: 51.6 %
9. jouni kupiainenJouni Kupiainen1503.3
21-19-40 (52.5%) - odds: 50.5 %
10. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1485.8
16-26-42 (38.1%) - odds: 48.0 %
11. Kirby VincentKirby Vincent1485.1
30-48-78 (38.5%) - odds: 47.9 %
12. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1483.6
122-127-249 (49.0%) - odds: 47.6 %
13. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1480.8
13-46-59 (22.0%) - odds: 47.2 %
14. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1477.0
63-100-163 (38.7%) - odds: 46.7 %
15. Petri RissanenPetri Rissanen1457.9
18-22-40 (45.0%) - odds: 44.0 %
16. alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1455.0
18-34-52 (34.6%) - odds: 43.6 %
17. frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1439.9
12-23-35 (34.3%) - odds: 41.4 %
18.*1jalmari raippalinnaJalmari Raippalinna1378.3
1-16-17 (5.9%) - odds: 33.2 %
19.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1374.5
38-227-265 (14.3%) - odds: 32.7 %
20.*1sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1320.6
32-63-95 (33.7%) - odds: 26.3 %
21.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1262.9
83-471-554 (15.0%) - odds: 20.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2018(13)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
2018-06(1)
2018-05(5)
2018-04(3)
2018-03(3)
2018-02(1)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
2.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
3.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-5-51500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Kari Harju1-2-31474.1
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5
19.Teemu Niiranen1-8-91408.2

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Sami Ayvasik85-54-1391787.7
2.Veikko Hyyrynen128-118-2461682.5
3.Teemu Luoma104-59-1631635.8
4.Gary Horst51-40-911635.3
5.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
6.Lauri Mattila206-170-3761595.9
7.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
8.Johannes Rimpiläinen47-156-2031571.4
9.Antti Krapu11-19-301562.2
10.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
11.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
12.Teppo Jyväsjärvi18-11-291511.5
13.Mika Harviala7-15-221506.9
14.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
15.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
16.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
17.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
18.Miikka Sohlman12-20-321485.0
19.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
20.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
21.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
22.Veli-matti Koskela16-22-381463.4
23.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
24.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
25.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
26.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
27.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
28.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
29.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
30.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
31.Juha Pyykkö60-181-2411418.8
32.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
33.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
34.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
35.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
36.Juha Heino27-62-891390.1
37.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
38.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
39.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
40.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
41.Jarkko Autio66-151-2171378.1
42.Kimmo Suutala39-61-1001374.4
43.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
44.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
45.Tuomo Heinävaara3-10-131337.3
46.Ville Kärkkäinen1-25-261323.1
47.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2
48.Klaus Törnkvist2-43-451278.1
49.William Ahern28-271-2991079.9