Player Ratings in 2011-05

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1801.1
Δ 1-0-1 = + 1.7 | 563-72-635 (88.7%) - odds: 85.0 %
2.*2veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1724.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 12.8 | 124-106-230 (53.9%) - odds: 78.5 %
3.*1tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1719.6
216-85-301 (71.8%) - odds: 78.0 %
4.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1718.9
315-114-429 (73.4%) - odds: 77.9 %
5. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1683.8
114-40-154 (74.0%) - odds: 74.2 %
6.*1kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1641.3
158-73-231 (68.4%) - odds: 69.3 %
7.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1637.0
Δ 3-1-4 = + 11.8 | 263-204-467 (56.3%) - odds: 68.8 %
8.*2antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1628.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.8 | 108-79-187 (57.8%) - odds: 67.7 %
9.*1sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1621.7
Δ 10-1-11 = + 40.7 | 56-15-71 (78.9%) - odds: 66.8 %
10.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1597.4
Δ 4-3-7 = -24.8 | 153-95-248 (61.7%) - odds: 63.7 %
11. gary horstGary Horst1579.3
49-30-79 (62.0%) - odds: 61.2 %
12. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1560.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.7 | 140-92-232 (60.3%) - odds: 58.6 %
13. antti krapuAntti Krapu1549.1
17-12-29 (58.6%) - odds: 57.0 %
14. juha heinoJuha Heino1540.7
Δ 1-0-1 = + 12.5 | 32-38-70 (45.7%) - odds: 55.8 %
15. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1525.3
72-78-150 (48.0%) - odds: 53.6 %
16. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1507.3
45-66-111 (40.5%) - odds: 51.1 %
17.*8mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1505.1
Δ 5-1-6 = + 54.7 | 241-286-527 (45.7%) - odds: 50.7 %
18.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1494.7
52-86-138 (37.7%) - odds: 49.2 %
19.*1mika harvialaMika Harviala1494.5
6-13-19 (31.6%) - odds: 49.2 %
20.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1488.8
35-115-150 (23.3%) - odds: 48.4 %
21.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1485.2
57-161-218 (26.1%) - odds: 47.9 %
22.*1matti krapuMatti Krapu1484.9
4-7-11 (36.4%) - odds: 47.8 %
23.*1rami saarinenRami Saarinen1455.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -9.6 | 6-11-17 (35.3%) - odds: 43.7 %
24.*1taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1455.2
11-18-29 (37.9%) - odds: 43.6 %
25.*3sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1441.3
Δ 1-0-1 = + 4.8 | 2-11-13 (15.4%) - odds: 41.6 %
26.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1440.4
9-33-42 (21.4%) - odds: 41.5 %
27.*3miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1439.0
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.5 | 5-10-15 (33.3%) - odds: 41.3 %
28.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1434.0
38-51-89 (42.7%) - odds: 40.6 %
29.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1432.9
18-10-28 (64.3%) - odds: 40.5 %
30.*1keijo hyvärinenKeijo Hyvärinen1426.0
3-8-11 (27.3%) - odds: 39.5 %
31.*tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1390.6
1-13-14 (7.1%) - odds: 34.8 %
32.*1leevi rantalaLeevi Rantala1386.9
11-36-47 (23.4%) - odds: 34.3 %
33.*1ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1377.4
Δ 1-2-3 = + 11.0 | 1-14-15 (6.7%) - odds: 33.1 %
34.*2jarkko autioJarkko Autio1371.3
Δ 1-6-7 = -26.0 | 30-68-98 (30.6%) - odds: 32.3 %
35.*1panu kivilahtiPanu Kivilahti1356.2
9-31-40 (22.5%) - odds: 30.4 %
36.*1klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1317.6
Δ 0-7-7 = -42.1 | 0-19-19 (0.0%) - odds: 25.9 %
37. akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1298.5
Δ 0-1-1 = -1.7 | 27-162-189 (14.3%) - odds: 23.9 %
38. william ahernWilliam Ahern1185.8
17-161-178 (9.6%) - odds: 14.1 %
39. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1132.1
Δ 0-3-3 = -11.3 | 43-336-379 (11.3%) - odds: 10.7 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2017(85)
  
  
  
2017-09(1)
2017-08(23)
2017-07(3)
2017-06(7)
2017-05(18)
2017-04(2)
2017-03(9)
2017-02(8)
2017-01(14)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teppo Jyväsjärvi1-4-51513.7
2.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
3.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
4.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
5.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
6.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
7.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
11.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
12.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
13.Markku Halinen4-5-91476.2
14.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
15.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
16.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
17.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
18.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
19.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
20.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
2.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
3.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
4.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
5.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
6.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
7.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
8.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
9.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
10.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
11.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
12.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
13.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
14.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
15.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
16.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
17.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
18.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
19.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
20.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
21.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
22.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2