Player Ratings in 2005-08

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1825.2
Δ 4-0-4 = + 32.4 | 191-64-255 (74.9%) - odds: 86.7 %
2. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1777.2
Δ 5-1-6 = + 28.7 | 85-26-111 (76.6%) - odds: 83.1 %
3. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1682.8
Δ 7-4-11 = -6.3 | 92-36-128 (71.9%) - odds: 74.1 %
4. vesa virriVesa Virri1677.4
Δ 6-3-9 = -6.1 | 146-29-175 (83.4%) - odds: 73.5 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1639.4
Δ 2-2-4 = -31.9 | 116-55-171 (67.8%) - odds: 69.0 %
6.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1636.5
Δ 6-2-8 = + 55.8 | 151-133-284 (53.2%) - odds: 68.7 %
7.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1603.6
Δ 3-6-9 = -43.7 | 55-42-97 (56.7%) - odds: 64.5 %
8. gary horstGary Horst1567.3
36-22-58 (62.1%) - odds: 59.6 %
9. mika korvalaMika Korvala1564.1
Δ 4-3-7 = 9-10-19 (47.4%) - odds: 59.1 %
10.*4mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1528.9
Δ 4-3-7 = + 18.7 | 125-161-286 (43.7%) - odds: 54.1 %
11.*4timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1522.6
Δ 3-2-5 = + 32.6 | 45-29-74 (60.8%) - odds: 53.2 %
12.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1519.2
Δ 1-1-2 = + 1.5 | 12-4-16 (75.0%) - odds: 52.8 %
13. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1514.0
Δ 0-1-1 = 66-61-127 (52.0%) - odds: 52.0 %
14.*2frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1496.8
Δ 1-2-3 = -17.9 | 10-13-23 (43.5%) - odds: 49.5 %
15.*2teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1485.2
Δ 2-2-4 = + 20.1 | 50-61-111 (45.0%) - odds: 47.9 %
16.*6pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1484.6
Δ 1-3-4 = -34.3 | 63-87-150 (42.0%) - odds: 47.8 %
17.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1481.4
37-62-99 (37.4%) - odds: 47.3 %
18. harri halttunenHarri Halttunen1426.0
15-20-35 (42.9%) - odds: 39.5 %
19. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1397.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -6.9 | 23-31-54 (42.6%) - odds: 35.6 %
20. tommi pynnönenTommi Pynnönen1349.7
2-14-16 (12.5%) - odds: 29.6 %
21. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1339.9
22-66-88 (25.0%) - odds: 28.5 %
22. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1313.2
Δ 1-4-5 = -14.3 | 11-34-45 (24.4%) - odds: 25.4 %
23. sami männistöSami Männistö1282.2
5-28-33 (15.2%) - odds: 22.2 %
24. william ahernWilliam Ahern1236.1
Δ 0-3-3 = -7.2 | 5-55-60 (8.3%) - odds: 18.0 %
25. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1172.9
Δ 0-5-5 = -21.2 | 18-162-180 (10.0%) - odds: 13.2 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Tuukka Leinonen3-2-51527.8
2.Mikael Vakkari1-0-11516.0
3.Mika Harviala2-3-51513.1
4.Antti Krapu4-5-91511.7
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
7.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
8.Mikko Sivonen0-1-11486.9
9.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
10.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
11.Akseli Alinikula1-3-41463.4
12.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
13.Tuomo Kalliokoski0-5-51423.4

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
2.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
3.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
4.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
5.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
6.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5