Player Ratings in 2006-12

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1.*1teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1796.2
Δ 2-1-3 = -10.6 | 103-30-133 (77.4%) - odds: 84.6 %
2.*1tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1780.7
Δ 5-0-5 = + 48.1 | 134-52-186 (72.0%) - odds: 83.4 %
3.*2vesa virriVesa Virri1776.2
Δ 8-2-10 = -42.2 | 262-40-302 (86.8%) - odds: 83.1 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1701.0
Δ 3-1-4 = -4.2 | 238-81-319 (74.6%) - odds: 76.1 %
5.*2kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1613.5
Δ 1-0-1 = + 17.6 | 127-61-188 (67.6%) - odds: 65.8 %
6.*1veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1602.4
Δ 3-2-5 = -20.0 | 73-62-135 (54.1%) - odds: 64.3 %
7.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1596.9
Δ 3-2-5 = -19.2 | 72-48-120 (60.0%) - odds: 63.6 %
8. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1577.5
Δ 3-2-5 = + 0.9 | 152-188-340 (44.7%) - odds: 61.0 %
9. antti krapuAntti Krapu1569.4
Δ 1-0-1 = 16-8-24 (66.7%) - odds: 59.9 %
10.*1tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1566.0
Δ 2-2-4 = + 2.7 | 176-151-327 (53.8%) - odds: 59.4 %
11.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1564.6
73-64-137 (53.3%) - odds: 59.2 %
12. mika harvialaMika Harviala1554.6
5-6-11 (45.5%) - odds: 57.8 %
13. gary horstGary Horst1553.8
37-24-61 (60.7%) - odds: 57.7 %
14.*2peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1536.2
Δ 1-1-2 = + 16.9 | 46-75-121 (38.0%) - odds: 55.2 %
15.*5tuukka leinonenTuukka Leinonen1526.1
Δ 2-0-2 = + 34.5 | 13-13-26 (50.0%) - odds: 53.7 %
16.*1jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1519.6
10-3-13 (76.9%) - odds: 52.8 %
17. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1512.9
15-6-21 (71.4%) - odds: 51.9 %
18.*4mika korvalaMika Korvala1502.7
Δ 0-2-2 = -34.5 | 26-24-50 (52.0%) - odds: 50.4 %
19. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1496.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 3.5 | 57-67-124 (46.0%) - odds: 49.5 %
20.*2pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1493.7
64-88-152 (42.1%) - odds: 49.1 %
21. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1460.2
Δ 0-3-3 = -12.7 | 5-16-21 (23.8%) - odds: 44.3 %
22. jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1454.8
7-8-15 (46.7%) - odds: 43.5 %
23. frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1445.7
10-19-29 (34.5%) - odds: 42.2 %
24. tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1433.4
1-9-10 (10.0%) - odds: 40.5 %
25. matias dahlbäckMatias Dahlbäck1428.1
10-24-34 (29.4%) - odds: 39.8 %
26.*1harri halttunenHarri Halttunen1415.7
15-22-37 (40.5%) - odds: 38.1 %
27.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1408.4
Δ 2-4-6 = -11.9 | 19-25-44 (43.2%) - odds: 37.1 %
28.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1404.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 5.4 | 31-41-72 (43.1%) - odds: 36.5 %
29.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1382.2
Δ 1-3-4 = -19.9 | 23-46-69 (33.3%) - odds: 33.7 %
30.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1380.7
Δ 4-8-12 = + 71.6 | 31-99-130 (23.8%) - odds: 33.5 %
31.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1295.0
Δ 0-5-5 = -52.7 | 6-39-45 (13.3%) - odds: 23.5 %
32. william ahernWilliam Ahern1223.2
Δ 1-2-3 = + 19.1 | 9-95-104 (8.7%) - odds: 16.9 %
33. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1116.0
Δ 1-5-6 = + 7.6 | 24-223-247 (9.7%) - odds: 9.9 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Mikko Niemi3-6-91521.5
2.Mikael Vakkari1-0-11516.0
3.Jarkko Autio1-0-11510.8
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
5.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
6.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
7.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
8.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
9.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
10.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
11.Teemu Mikos0-5-51472.1
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Timo Sahakari1-3-41466.2
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
18.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
19.Petteri Parhi2-5-71439.8

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Arto Junno14-32-461473.4
2.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
3.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
4.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
5.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
6.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
7.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
8.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2