Player Ratings in 2013-06

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1793.3
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.7 | 666-85-751 (88.7%) - odds: 84.4 %
2.*2tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1764.6
Δ 3-0-3 = + 28.1 | 224-87-311 (72.0%) - odds: 82.1 %
3. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1744.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 2.7 | 109-25-134 (81.3%) - odds: 80.3 %
4.*2eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1726.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -27.8 | 340-121-461 (73.8%) - odds: 78.6 %
5. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1691.9
115-40-155 (74.2%) - odds: 75.1 %
6. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1677.1
129-111-240 (53.8%) - odds: 73.5 %
7. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1643.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -12.4 | 292-223-515 (56.7%) - odds: 69.6 %
8.*1gary horstGary Horst1620.6
58-31-89 (65.2%) - odds: 66.7 %
9.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1607.1
Δ 1-1-2 = -15.0 | 174-108-282 (61.7%) - odds: 64.9 %
10.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1562.2
18-12-30 (60.0%) - odds: 58.9 %
11.*1antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1554.8
128-93-221 (57.9%) - odds: 57.8 %
12.*2mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1545.7
Δ 0-3-3 = -29.6 | 289-323-612 (47.2%) - odds: 56.5 %
13. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1520.0
11-16-27 (40.7%) - odds: 52.9 %
14. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1510.8
15-4-19 (78.9%) - odds: 51.6 %
15. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1510.7
206-125-331 (62.2%) - odds: 51.5 %
16. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1509.2
55-90-145 (37.9%) - odds: 51.3 %
17. johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1508.6
42-143-185 (22.7%) - odds: 51.2 %
18. veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1493.3
14-16-30 (46.7%) - odds: 49.0 %
19. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1488.7
87-96-183 (47.5%) - odds: 48.4 %
20. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1476.7
47-72-119 (39.5%) - odds: 46.7 %
21. matti krapuMatti Krapu1471.8
4-8-12 (33.3%) - odds: 46.0 %
22. miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1469.7
11-13-24 (45.8%) - odds: 45.7 %
23. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1458.6
28-14-42 (66.7%) - odds: 44.1 %
24.*2petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1455.0
Δ 1-0-1 = + 27.8 | 10-36-46 (21.7%) - odds: 43.6 %
25.*1juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1450.7
60-176-236 (25.4%) - odds: 43.0 %
26.*1alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1431.4
8-19-27 (29.6%) - odds: 40.3 %
27. kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1417.0
41-56-97 (42.3%) - odds: 38.3 %
28. juha heinoJuha Heino1396.2
34-50-84 (40.5%) - odds: 35.5 %
29. jarkko autioJarkko Autio1390.6
56-118-174 (32.2%) - odds: 34.8 %
30. akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1373.6
Δ 0-1-1 = -2.7 | 35-197-232 (15.1%) - odds: 32.6 %
31. tuomo heinävaaraTuomo Heinävaara1352.5
2-8-10 (20.0%) - odds: 30.0 %
32. sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1348.2
19-38-57 (33.3%) - odds: 29.4 %
33. ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1323.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -2.7 | 1-25-26 (3.8%) - odds: 26.5 %
34.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1279.1
Δ 1-0-1 = + 28.9 | 66-389-455 (14.5%) - odds: 21.9 %
35.*1klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1278.1
2-43-45 (4.4%) - odds: 21.8 %
36. william ahernWilliam Ahern1141.6
28-220-248 (11.3%) - odds: 11.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
2.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
3.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
4.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
17.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
18.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
2.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
3.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
4.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
5.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
6.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
7.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
8.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
9.Mika Harviala6-14-201487.6
10.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
11.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
12.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
13.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
14.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
15.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
16.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
17.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
18.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
19.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
20.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
21.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
22.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
23.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
24.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
25.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
26.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
27.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
28.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
29.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
30.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2