Player Ratings in 2014-02

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1814.3
680-85-765 (88.9%) - odds: 85.9 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1809.1
240-89-329 (72.9%) - odds: 85.6 %
3. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1757.8
110-25-135 (81.5%) - odds: 81.5 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1744.6
354-126-480 (73.8%) - odds: 80.3 %
5. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1679.9
130-112-242 (53.7%) - odds: 73.8 %
6. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1649.4
Δ 2-0-2 = + 14.1 | 139-95-234 (59.4%) - odds: 70.3 %
7. gary horstGary Horst1632.3
59-31-90 (65.6%) - odds: 68.2 %
8. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1623.8
298-228-526 (56.7%) - odds: 67.1 %
9. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1554.4
59-92-151 (39.1%) - odds: 57.8 %
10. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1536.0
176-115-291 (60.5%) - odds: 55.2 %
11. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1522.3
36-17-53 (67.9%) - odds: 53.2 %
12. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1520.0
11-16-27 (40.7%) - odds: 52.9 %
13. johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1503.4
42-144-186 (22.6%) - odds: 50.5 %
14. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1502.7
18-6-24 (75.0%) - odds: 50.4 %
15. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1496.2
296-338-634 (46.7%) - odds: 49.5 %
16. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1491.2
213-132-345 (61.7%) - odds: 48.7 %
17. veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1484.1
14-17-31 (45.2%) - odds: 47.7 %
18. teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1482.0
Δ 2-0-2 = 91-99-190 (47.9%) - odds: 47.4 %
19. mika harvialaMika Harviala1480.4
6-15-21 (28.6%) - odds: 47.2 %
20. miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1469.7
11-13-24 (45.8%) - odds: 45.7 %
21.*4alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1455.7
Δ 3-1-4 = + 24.3 | 11-20-31 (35.5%) - odds: 43.7 %
22.*1jarkko autioJarkko Autio1441.4
62-124-186 (33.3%) - odds: 41.6 %
23. petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1438.5
10-39-49 (20.4%) - odds: 41.2 %
24. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1432.3
60-178-238 (25.2%) - odds: 40.4 %
25.*3Kirby VincentKirby Vincent1400.6
Δ 0-3-3 = -38.4 | 5-12-17 (29.4%) - odds: 36.1 %
26. juha heinoJuha Heino1396.2
34-50-84 (40.5%) - odds: 35.5 %
27. akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1364.1
35-201-236 (14.8%) - odds: 31.4 %
28. sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1360.6
25-44-69 (36.2%) - odds: 31.0 %
29. tuomo heinävaaraTuomo Heinävaara1355.3
3-9-12 (25.0%) - odds: 30.3 %
30. ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1323.1
1-25-26 (3.8%) - odds: 26.5 %
31. klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1278.1
2-43-45 (4.4%) - odds: 21.8 %
32. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1195.5
66-403-469 (14.1%) - odds: 14.8 %
33. william ahernWilliam Ahern1135.3
28-229-257 (10.9%) - odds: 10.9 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
2.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
3.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
4.Anttoni Huhtala0-5-51500.0
5.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
6.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Jouni Kupiainen1-2-31483.1
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Teemu Niiranen0-2-21467.1
15.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
16.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
17.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
18.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
19.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
20.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teemu Luoma100-55-1551691.9
2.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
3.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
4.Antti Krapu11-19-301562.2
5.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
6.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
7.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
8.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
9.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
10.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
11.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
12.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
13.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
14.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
15.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
16.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
17.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
18.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
19.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
20.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
21.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
22.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
23.Kimmo Suutala38-59-971417.0
24.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
25.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
26.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
27.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
28.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
29.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
30.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
31.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
32.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
33.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
34.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2