Player Ratings in 2012-03

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1.*1eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1768.9
325-115-440 (73.9%) - odds: 82.5 %
2.*1vesa virriVesa Virri1756.4
Δ 4-1-5 = -24.1 | 610-79-689 (88.5%) - odds: 81.4 %
3. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1750.7
218-85-303 (71.9%) - odds: 80.9 %
4. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1697.8
129-110-239 (54.0%) - odds: 75.7 %
5. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1664.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -23.1 | 119-82-201 (59.2%) - odds: 72.0 %
6. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1663.4
275-211-486 (56.6%) - odds: 71.9 %
7. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1647.4
Δ 1-0-1 = + 4.8 | 84-23-107 (78.5%) - odds: 70.0 %
8. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1622.2
158-74-232 (68.1%) - odds: 66.9 %
9. gary horstGary Horst1573.8
51-31-82 (62.2%) - odds: 60.5 %
10.*1lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1561.7
Δ 3-1-4 = + 10.4 | 181-109-290 (62.4%) - odds: 58.8 %
11.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1558.8
153-98-251 (61.0%) - odds: 58.4 %
12.*3mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1556.9
Δ 2-0-2 = + 34.4 | 261-301-562 (46.4%) - odds: 58.1 %
13.*1antti krapuAntti Krapu1549.1
17-12-29 (58.6%) - odds: 57.0 %
14.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1535.5
77-83-160 (48.1%) - odds: 55.1 %
15.*1teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1533.6
12-2-14 (85.7%) - odds: 54.8 %
16. harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1506.0
46-68-114 (40.4%) - odds: 50.9 %
17. johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1494.8
39-133-172 (22.7%) - odds: 49.3 %
18. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1491.0
54-89-143 (37.8%) - odds: 48.7 %
19. mika harvialaMika Harviala1487.6
6-14-20 (30.0%) - odds: 48.2 %
20. matti krapuMatti Krapu1484.9
4-7-11 (36.4%) - odds: 47.8 %
21.*1markku halinenMarkku Halinen1458.2
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 44.0 %
22.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1454.5
21-10-31 (67.7%) - odds: 43.5 %
23.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1449.2
33-45-78 (42.3%) - odds: 42.7 %
24.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1441.4
40-52-92 (43.5%) - odds: 41.6 %
25.*1miikka sohlmanMiikka Sohlman1439.7
9-13-22 (40.9%) - odds: 41.4 %
26.*2rami saarinenRami Saarinen1436.0
6-13-19 (31.6%) - odds: 40.9 %
27. alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1428.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -11.3 | 4-10-14 (28.6%) - odds: 39.8 %
28.*7veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1428.2
Δ 0-2-2 = -30.4 | 4-8-12 (33.3%) - odds: 39.8 %
29.*1jarkko autioJarkko Autio1409.7
Δ 2-2-4 = + 20.0 | 43-92-135 (31.9%) - odds: 37.3 %
30.*1tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1390.6
1-13-14 (7.1%) - odds: 34.8 %
31.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1368.7
Δ 1-1-2 = + 27.4 | 33-181-214 (15.4%) - odds: 32.0 %
32.*1ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1336.8
Δ 0-1-1 = -4.8 | 1-21-22 (4.5%) - odds: 28.1 %
33. sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1324.7
6-28-34 (17.6%) - odds: 26.7 %
34. klaus törnkvistKlaus Törnkvist1276.7
1-33-34 (2.9%) - odds: 21.7 %
35. sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1233.0
Δ 1-1-2 = -4.9 | 56-360-416 (13.5%) - odds: 17.7 %
36. william ahernWilliam Ahern1202.8
Δ 1-4-5 = + 1.6 | 26-187-213 (12.2%) - odds: 15.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
2.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
3.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
4.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
13.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
14.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
15.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
16.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
17.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
18.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teemu Luoma99-55-1541683.8
2.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
3.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
4.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
5.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
6.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
7.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
8.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
9.Juha Pyykkö57-161-2181485.2
10.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
11.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
12.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
13.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
14.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
15.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
16.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
17.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
18.Petteri Niemi4-38-421440.4
19.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
20.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
21.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
22.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
23.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
24.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
25.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
26.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
27.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
28.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
29.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2