Player Ratings in 2014-06

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1809.1
240-89-329 (72.9%) - odds: 85.6 %
2. sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1787.7
113-26-139 (81.3%) - odds: 84.0 %
3. vesa virriVesa Virri1763.4
Δ 3-1-4 = -11.4 | 689-88-777 (88.7%) - odds: 82.0 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1753.5
Δ 1-0-1 = + 4.5 | 361-129-490 (73.7%) - odds: 81.1 %
5. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1679.9
130-112-242 (53.7%) - odds: 73.8 %
6. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1659.2
Δ 1-1-2 = -11.0 | 144-96-240 (60.0%) - odds: 71.4 %
7. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1638.9
Δ 4-3-7 = -28.6 | 306-231-537 (57.0%) - odds: 69.0 %
8. gary horstGary Horst1632.3
59-31-90 (65.6%) - odds: 68.2 %
9.*1timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1561.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 14.9 | 180-118-298 (60.4%) - odds: 58.8 %
10.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1554.4
59-92-151 (39.1%) - odds: 57.8 %
11.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1537.6
Δ 1-2-3 = + 14.8 | 44-148-192 (22.9%) - odds: 55.4 %
12.*2lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1533.0
Δ 4-2-6 = + 23.0 | 220-135-355 (62.0%) - odds: 54.7 %
13. teppo jyväsjärviTeppo Jyväsjärvi1519.9
20-6-26 (76.9%) - odds: 52.9 %
14.*3teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1508.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -14.9 | 97-101-198 (49.0%) - odds: 51.2 %
15. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1496.7
Δ 1-0-1 = 38-20-58 (65.5%) - odds: 49.5 %
16. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1487.3
11-19-30 (36.7%) - odds: 48.2 %
17.*2mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1480.7
Δ 3-3-6 = + 17.5 | 302-346-648 (46.6%) - odds: 47.2 %
18. mika harvialaMika Harviala1480.4
6-15-21 (28.6%) - odds: 47.2 %
19.*4jarkko autioJarkko Autio1468.6
Δ 3-2-5 = + 46.0 | 66-129-195 (33.8%) - odds: 45.5 %
20. alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1455.7
11-20-31 (35.5%) - odds: 43.7 %
21.*4veli-matti koskelaVeli-matti Koskela1442.0
Δ 0-3-3 = -42.1 | 14-20-34 (41.2%) - odds: 41.7 %
22. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1432.3
60-178-238 (25.2%) - odds: 40.4 %
23.*2petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1428.9
Δ 0-1-1 = -4.5 | 10-41-51 (19.6%) - odds: 39.9 %
24.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1386.1
Δ 0-1-1 = -3.4 | 36-204-240 (15.0%) - odds: 34.2 %
25.*1tuomo heinävaaraTuomo Heinävaara1355.3
3-9-12 (25.0%) - odds: 30.3 %
26.*1Kirby VincentKirby Vincent1348.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -4.8 | 5-21-26 (19.2%) - odds: 29.5 %
27.*1sauli jyväsjärviSauli Jyväsjärvi1331.2
26-47-73 (35.6%) - odds: 27.5 %
28.*1ville kärkkäinenVille Kärkkäinen1323.1
1-25-26 (3.8%) - odds: 26.5 %
29.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1195.6
67-406-473 (14.2%) - odds: 14.8 %
30.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1135.3
28-229-257 (10.9%) - odds: 10.9 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
2.Anttoni Huhtala0-5-51500.0
3.Matti Holsti0-8-81500.0
4.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Jouni Kupiainen1-3-41467.7
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
18.Teemu Niiranen0-4-41437.5
19.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9
20.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Teemu Luoma100-55-1551691.9
2.Kimmo Kyllönen123-109-2321622.2
3.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
4.Antti Krapu11-19-301562.2
5.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
6.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
7.Pasi Heijala57-100-1571505.3
8.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
9.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
10.Arto Junno21-41-621496.9
11.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
12.Harri Sappinen37-82-1191476.7
13.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
14.Miikka Sohlman7-17-241469.7
15.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
16.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
17.Jaakko Mattila5-14-191451.3
18.Frans Tuominen11-23-341445.6
19.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
20.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
21.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
22.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
23.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
24.Kimmo Suutala38-59-971417.0
25.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
26.Teemu Mikos1-10-111409.2
27.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
28.Juha Heino26-58-841396.2
29.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
30.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
31.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
32.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
33.Jaakko Mäntysaari3-25-281386.4
34.Panu Kivilahti8-32-401356.2
35.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
36.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2
37.Klaus Törnkvist2-43-451278.1