Player Ratings in 2008-12

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1782.1
Δ 7-0-7 = + 10.3 | 458-57-515 (88.9%) - odds: 83.5 %
2. teemu luomaTeemu Luoma1732.1
113-37-150 (75.3%) - odds: 79.2 %
3. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1716.6
191-73-264 (72.3%) - odds: 77.7 %
4. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1660.1
Δ 3-1-4 = -1.7 | 217-180-397 (54.7%) - odds: 71.5 %
5. kimmo kyllönenKimmo Kyllönen1652.2
Δ 0-1-1 = 154-71-225 (68.4%) - odds: 70.6 %
6. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1651.0
276-98-374 (73.8%) - odds: 70.5 %
7. veikko hyyrynenVeikko Hyyrynen1644.9
88-83-171 (51.5%) - odds: 69.7 %
8. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1641.5
Δ 3-0-3 = + 34.1 | 110-72-182 (60.4%) - odds: 69.3 %
9. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1597.4
81-68-149 (54.4%) - odds: 63.7 %
10. mika harvialaMika Harviala1566.2
6-7-13 (46.2%) - odds: 59.4 %
11. lauri mattilaLauri Mattila1561.6
Δ 4-2-6 = -4.6 | 79-64-143 (55.2%) - odds: 58.8 %
12. juha pyykköJuha Pyykkö1547.3
Δ 1-1-2 = + 1.1 | 52-149-201 (25.9%) - odds: 56.8 %
13. peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1542.4
52-82-134 (38.8%) - odds: 56.1 %
14.*mikael vakkariMikael Vakkari1542.3
6-4-10 (60.0%) - odds: 56.1 %
15.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1510.2
Δ 0-1-1 = -15.0 | 70-76-146 (47.9%) - odds: 51.5 %
16.*1arto junnoArto Junno1508.9
29-32-61 (47.5%) - odds: 51.3 %
17.*1pasi heijalaPasi Heijala1505.3
67-90-157 (42.7%) - odds: 50.8 %
18.*1johannes rimpiläinenJohannes Rimpiläinen1492.0
9-45-54 (16.7%) - odds: 48.8 %
19. timo sahakariTimo Sahakari1478.1
4-6-10 (40.0%) - odds: 46.9 %
20.*1juha heinoJuha Heino1473.7
Δ 2-1-3 = + 10.8 | 9-16-25 (36.0%) - odds: 46.2 %
21.*3mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1471.6
Δ 4-4-8 = -17.7 | 199-239-438 (45.4%) - odds: 45.9 %
22.*2sami ayvasikSami Ayvasik1468.5
5-5-10 (50.0%) - odds: 45.5 %
23. frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1461.6
12-21-33 (36.4%) - odds: 44.5 %
24.*2jaakko mattilaJaakko Mattila1451.3
Δ 0-1-1 = -11.0 | 11-8-19 (57.9%) - odds: 43.0 %
25.*1olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1449.9
16-9-25 (64.0%) - odds: 42.8 %
26.*1taneli mattilaTaneli Mattila1443.4
Δ 1-1-2 = + 12.4 | 10-17-27 (37.0%) - odds: 41.9 %
27.*1ville räsänenVille Räsänen1441.5
8-9-17 (47.1%) - odds: 41.7 %
28. tuomo kalliokoskiTuomo Kalliokoski1426.1
1-10-11 (9.1%) - odds: 39.5 %
29.*4jarkko autioJarkko Autio1425.3
Δ 3-4-7 = -21.2 | 14-15-29 (48.3%) - odds: 39.4 %
30.*1leevi rantalaLeevi Rantala1422.7
Δ 1-2-3 = + 3.2 | 6-17-23 (26.1%) - odds: 39.1 %
31.*1kimmo suutalaKimmo Suutala1411.8
Δ 1-0-1 = + 21.2 | 36-50-86 (41.9%) - odds: 37.6 %
32.*2teemu mikosTeemu Mikos1409.2
3-8-11 (27.3%) - odds: 37.2 %
33.*2petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1405.1
7-31-38 (18.4%) - odds: 36.7 %
34.*1jaakko mäntysaariJaakko Mäntysaari1386.4
9-19-28 (32.1%) - odds: 34.2 %
35.*1harri sappinenHarri Sappinen1349.2
Δ 1-3-4 = -20.1 | 35-62-97 (36.1%) - odds: 29.6 %
36.*1akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1271.2
Δ 0-4-4 = -8.0 | 22-137-159 (13.8%) - odds: 21.1 %
37.*1william ahernWilliam Ahern1228.1
Δ 2-4-6 = + 34.0 | 12-126-138 (8.7%) - odds: 17.3 %
38.*1sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1123.1
Δ 1-5-6 = -27.8 | 34-278-312 (10.9%) - odds: 10.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Rami Saarinen2-3-51526.7
2.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
3.Anttoni Huhtala0-1-11500.0
4.Henri Joela0-6-61500.0
5.Marko Tamminen0-1-11500.0
6.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
7.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
8.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
9.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
10.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
11.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
12.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
13.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
14.Matti Krapu2-6-81461.5
15.Mikko Rajanen0-8-81442.9
16.Jalmari Raippalinna1-6-71420.9

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Topi Makkonen11-16-271585.3
2.Gary Horst30-31-611553.8
3.Antti Krapu9-17-261534.7
4.Tuukka Leinonen11-15-261526.1
5.Mika Korvala12-38-501502.7
6.Mikko Niemi3-7-101501.5
7.Mika Mäenpää16-32-481442.9
8.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
9.Matias Dahlbäck5-30-351441.5
10.Harri Halttunen12-25-371415.7
11.Petteri Parhi4-12-161397.8
12.Panu Kivilahti8-27-351393.8
13.Petri Vuorela20-47-671386.9
14.Markus Laakkonen4-18-221386.5
15.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
16.Sami Männistö4-29-331282.2